GARNETT The Ottawa High School boys track team Thursay won six events and swept the shot put en route to the Anderson County Invitational title.

Ottawa finished with 119 points, 10 more than runner-up Paola. Anderson County girls were second with 102 points.

Cyclone junior Kord Ferguson won the shot put and discus events.

Ottawa senior Dallas Natt topped the field in the long jump and triple jump. Both are undefeated this season.

Junior Aaron Miller won the 200- and 400-meter races.

Ottawa competes Thursday at Bonner Springs.

Girls

200 1, Garbarino, AC, 28.1.

400 3, G. Sibley, AC, 1:06; 5, Hermann, AC, 1:09.

800 4, Doty, O, 2:41; 5, Daw, O, 2;49.

1,600 2, Moody, AC, 6:11.

3,200 3, Moody, AC, 13:14; 6, Wilson, AC, 13:47.

300 hurdles 1, Garbarino, AC, 47.1.

400 relay 1, AC (McCullar, Garbarino, Jirak, Kueser), 52.81.

1,600 relay 4, AC (Hermann, G. Sibley, Parks, Kueser), 4:34.

3,200 relay 3, Ottawa (Daw, Doty, Pfizenmaier, Weidner), 11:17.

High jump 2, Kueser, AC, 5-0.

Pole vault 2, G. Sibley, 8-00.75; 4, Stevenson, 8-0.

Long jump 2, McCullar, AC, 15-4.5; 3, Mikesell, AC, 15-2.5.

Triple jump 3, McCullar, AC, 31-0.

Javelin 4, Jirak, AC, 90-6.

Boys

100 2, Lewis, O, 11.72.

200 1, Miller, O, 24.18; 2, Hilliard, AC, 24.2.

400 1, Miller, O, 52.8; 3, Hedges, AC, 53.1.

800 2, Wilson, AC, 2:06; 6, Hedges, AC, 2:17.

1,600 1, Wilson, AC, 4:54; 5, Christian, O, 5:16; 6, S. White, O, 5:25.

3,200 3, Christian, O, 11:09; 4, S. White, O, 11:19; 5, Wilson, AC, 11:25.

400 relay 4, AC (Hilliard, Kaufman, Koch, Read), 47.12; 5, Ottawa (Lewis, Miller, Wallis, Marvin), 47.34.

1,600 relay 1, AC (Hedges, Wilson, Read, Hilliard), 3:38; 6, Ottawa (Miller, Lewis, Wallis, Marvin), 3:47.

3,200 relay 5, Ottawa (Birzer, French, Dillard, Schlotterback), 9:35.

High jump 5T, Bell, Hill, O, 5-6; Woodard, AC, 5-6.

Pole vault 4, Kaufman, AC, 12-6; 6, Crook, AC, 11-0.

Long jump 1, Natt, O, 20-7; 3, Lewis, O, 19-7; 5, Woodard, AC, 19-3.5.

Triple jump 1, Natt, O, 45-1.

Shot put 1, Ferguson, O, 55-10.5; 2, Peoples, O, 49-10; 3, Jensen, O, 46-11; 5, Wright, O, 43-6.

Discus 1, Ferguson, O, 176-8; 3, Jensen, O, 138-4.

Javelin 3, Cornett, AC, 142-0.5; 4, Bell, O, 132-9; 5, Peoples, O, 127-7