Wellsville Middle School

Honor Roll

Sixth Grade

Principal’s Honor

Gracie Baska, Owen Dalton, William Dorsey, Chase Douglas, Amelia Duarte, Calvin Dwyer, Stephanie Hackathorn, Emily Hurd, Jayden Hylton, Lola Kline, Nash McDaniel, Connor Neslage, William Stanton.

Honor

Kaia Chandler, Kayden Douglas, William Eggleston, Jaeda Fletcher, Aaliyah Green, Ian Harn, Lydia Harris, Cheyanne Hughes, Rachel Pio, Lily Poff, Duncan Robertson, Benjamin Sanford, Joseph Stites, Caden Thompson, Ty Weekes.

Honorable Mention

Emma Bird, Denver Coulter, Marisol Duarte, Lainey Farley, Brody Lee, Rowdy McIntire, Madison Norman, Olivia Shelton, Rebecca Swafford, Loren Turner, Josie Zeck.

Seventh Grade

Principal’s Honor

Avery Bowen, Katelyn Hurd, Ailie McClellan, Hailey Rees, Jacob Richards, Kacey Sanderson, Julie Steeb.

Honor

Morgan Adams, Raigan Bell, Maggie Brungardt, Amelia Evans, Lucy Face, Aistin Henry, Kelsey Johnson, Jackson Lytle, Mason McCarthy, Ashley Miles, Luke Owings, Maci Randel, Miles Reed, Chloe Williams.

Honorable Mention

Derek Ashburn, Trevor Becker, Rhenn Beckley, Samuel Burke, Peyton Byerley, McKenzie Clary, Savannah Clary, Dylan Cole.

Eight Grade

Principal’s Honor

Devin Beam, Sierra Hahn. Bethany Pearson

Honor

Madelyn Allen, Trinity Allison, Jayden Chandler, Austin Conder, Scott Hoehn, Lane Hughes, Jayden Hull, Rylee Kerr, Bradley Livingston, Kate Potter, Conner Shields.

Honorable Mention

Hannah Bohle, Jackson Dearing, Chevy DeVore, James Dorsey, Ethan Elliott, Lexi George, Coy Jones, Aidan Kearney, Eduardo Lopez, Noah Martinez, Luke Smith, Kathryn Thompson, Daijha Winton.

West Franklin Middle School

Honor Roll

Sixth Grade

Second Quarter

All A

Jason Abarca, Hannah Arnett, Kathryn Cameron, Makinnah Conway, Hope Crabtree, Lucas Hassler, Adelle Higbie, Kassie Mains, Beckham Moody, Wade Nichols, Wyatt Wright.

All A and B

Micas Bolley, Travell Froggatte, Trent Horton, Dakota Meisel-Lockhart, Isabella Prouty, Payton Shaw, Seth Shay.

First Semester

All A

Jason Abarca, Hannah Arnett, Kathryn Cameron, Makinnah Conway, Hope Crabtree, Travell Froggate, Trent Horton, Adelle Higbie, Kassie Mains, Dakota Meisel-Lockhart, Beckham Moody, Wade Nichols, Wyatt Wright.

All A and B

Micas Bolley, Phenix Dunn, Colton Evans, Gracie Ferguson, Selena Feuerborn, Bryce Hartfield, Chase Lockhart, Isabella Prouty, Ryan Raleigh, Payton Shaw, Seth Shay.

Seventh Grade

Second Quarter

All A

Emma Bailey, Chloe Ecord, Katie Ecord, Morgan Forbis, Dylon Harris, Neveah Jordon, Brayden Love, Emily Mattihas, Wyatt Melton, Jadalyn Rowland, Kayden Yoder.

All A and B

Baylee Dillard, Bailee Enispahr, Kinsley Garrison, Stacie Hajney, Kyle Haner, Samantha Hower, Pandora Johnson, Lydia Mayo, Harley Moore, Nick Pollot, Aislyn Smith, Mason Snook, Sarah Stoneking.

First Semester

All A

Emma Bailey, Chloe Ecord, Katie Ecord, Bailee Einspahr, Morgan Forbis, Dylon Harris, Neveah Jordon, Brayden Love, Emily Mattihas, Waytt Melton, Jadalyn Rowland, Kayden Yoder.

All A and B

Gage Flager, Wyatt Fuller, Colton Hoyt, Kyndra Jackson, Randi Kiefer, William Mayo, Jillian McCurdy, Haley Stevens, Allison Swank.

Eighth Grade

Second Quarter

All A

Jaci Gull, Nathan Hassler, Colby Ifland, Lily Judd, Noah King, Mikala Leach, Kale Link, Jullian McCurdy, Hannah Moore, Timothy Pearce, Lena Walter, Jenna Walters, Riley Zentz.

All A and B

Jacob Adams, Angelina Cole, Wyatt Fuller, Trinity Hiatt, Colton Hoyt, Kyndra Jackson, Randi Kiefer, William Mayo, Reid Piersol, Allison Swank.

First Semester

All A

Dawson Forbis, Jaci Gull, Nathan Hassler, Colby Ifland, Lily Judd, Noah King, Mikala Leach, Kale Link, Hannah Moore, Timothy Pearce, Reid Piersol, Lena Walter, Jenna Walters, Riley Zentz.

All A and B

Gage Flager, Wyatt Fuller, Colton Hoyt, Kyndra Jackson, Randi Kiefer, William Mayo, Jillian McCurdy, Haley Stevens, Allison Swank.

Neosho County Community College

President’s Honor Roll (GPA 4.0)

Wyatt Parmley, Baldwin; Joshua Cornelius, Ottawa; Stacey Davis, Ottawa; Nicole Gansy, Ottawa; Bobby Harshaw, Ottawa; Autumn Hayes, Ottawa; Sydney Leecy, Ottawa; Cynthia Schulz, Ottawa; Adreyanna Sharp, Ottawa; Megan Swendson, Ottawa; Shelly Turner, Ottawa; Rebecca Vrbas, Ottawa; Melissa White, Ottawa; Brian Wilt, Ottawa; Amber Pei, Paola; Hunter Thomas, Paola; Spencer Morin, Wellsville; Malorie Osbern, Wellsville; Lauren Taylor, Wellsville; Amanda Ball, Williamsburg; Natasha Smith, Williamsburg.

Vice President’s Honor Roll (GPA 3.5 or above)

Joni Eldredge, Garnett; Kinlee Jones, Garnett; Ashley Kaufman, Garnett; Jordan Sparks, Garnett; Brooke Owens, Lane; Sheridan Barnes, Ottawa; Nicholas Bieberle, Ottawa; Michelle Espinosa, Ottawa; Cameron Hampton, Ottawa; Mya Huyett, Ottawa; Shelby Jordan, Ottawa; Maxwell Mayo, Ottawa; Chelsea McFadden, Ottawa; Julie Strampher, Ottawa; Phoenix Taylor, Ottawa; Makayla Thornton, Ottawa; Danielle Mocnik, Overbrook; Trevor Boehm,Paola; Jill Holub, Paola; Donovan Sutti,Paola; Krista Trumbly, Paola; Lacey Brown, Pomona; Keaton Wise, Pomona; Alyssa McCain, Quenemo; Olivia Martinez, Wellsville; Samantha McKinney, Wellsville; Hannah Pemberton, Wellsville; Darcey Schnoor, Wellsville.