KSHSAA PLAYOFF SERIES

Note—Unless otherwise indictated, 11-man games are Friday, Oct. 26 at 7 p.m. Game times, sites and dates subject to change.

CLASS 6A

Top bracket

Blue Valley Northwest (0-8) at Gardner-Edgerton (8-0)

SM North (4-4) at SM Northwest (4-4)

Olathe Northwest (1-7) at SM South (6-2)

KC Wyandotte (1-5) at Blue Valley North (5-3)

KC Harmon (0-8) vs. SM East (6-2) at SM North, Thursday, 7 p.m.

Olathe East (3-5) at Blue Valley Stilwell (4-4)

SM West (0-8) at Olathe North (6-2)

Blue Valley West (3-5) at Olathe South (6-2)

Bottom bracket

Lawrence (1-7) at Derby (8-0)

Junction City (4-4) at Dodge City (5-3)

Hutchinson (2-6) at Topeka (7-1)

Garden City (2-6) at Topeka Washburn Rural (6-2)

Wichita North (2-6) at Lawrence Free State (8-0)

Wichita South (3-5) at Wichita Campus (5-3)

Wichita Southeast (2-6) at Manhattan (7-1)

Wichita East (3-5) at Wichita West (5-3)



CLASS 5A

Top bracket

Topeka Highland Park (0-8) at St. Thomas Aquinas (7-0)

KC Sumner (4-4) at Topeka Seaman (4-4)

Topeka West (1-7) at Shawnee Mill Valley (5-3)

Lenexa St. James (1-7) at Lansing (5-3)

KC Turner (1-7) at DeSoto (6-2)

Blue Valley Southwest (3-5) at Shawnee Heights (4-4)

Leavenworth (1-7) at KC Schlagle (5-3)

Olathe West (2-6) at KC Washington (4-4)

Bottom bracket

Salina South (1-7) at Wichita Northwest (8-0)

Wichita Heights (4-4) at Emporia (4-4)

Newton (3-5) at Wichita Carroll (6-2)

Goddard Eisenhower (3-5) at Salina Central (6-2)

Liberal (1-7) at Maize (7-1)

Andover (3-5) at Maize South (5-3)

Valley Center (3-5) at Great Bend (6-2)

Hays (3-5) at Wichita Kapaun (6-2)



CLASS 4A

Top bracket

Ottawa (0-8) at Louisburg (8-0)

KC Piper (4-4) at Bonner Springs (4-4)

Spring Hill (4-4) at Pittsburg (7-1)

Labette County (4-4) at SM Miege (6-2)

Eudora (1-7) at Basehor-Linwood (7-1)

Atchison (4-4) at Fort Scott (6-2)

Baldwin (2-6) at Paola (7-1)

Chanute (4-4) at Tonganoxie (6-2)

Bottom bracket

Independence (0-8) at McPherson (8-0)

Ulysses (3-4) at Abilene (4-4)

Arkansas City (6-2) at Mulvane (6-2)

El Dorado (2-6) at Coffeyville (4-4)

Rose Hill (1-7) at Wellington (6-2)

Winfield (3-5) at Buhler (4-4)

Circle (2-6) at Goddard (6-2)

Augusta (3-5) at Andover Central (4-4)



CLASS 3A

Top bracket

Anderson County (2-6) at Galena (8-0), Thursday, 7 p.m.

Frontenac (5-3) at Burlington (5-3), Thursday, 7 p.m.

Holton (3-5) at Topeka Hayden (6-2)

Santa Fe Trail (5-3) at Marysville (6-2)

Caney (6-2) at Prairie View (7-1)

Girard (5-3) at Parsons (6-2), Thursday, 7 p.m.



Jefferson West (5-3) at Sabetha (8-0)

Wamego (5-3) at Perry-Lecompton (6-2)

Bottom bracket

Cheney (2-6) at Smoky Valley (8-0)

Hesston (5-3) at Wichita Collegiate (6-2)

Concordia (3-5) at Pratt (8-0)

Kingman (3-5) at Colby (7-1), 6 p.m.

Halstead (5-3) at Andale (8-0)

Clearwater (4-4) at Chapman (6-2)

Holcomb (3-5) at Scott City (8-0)

Beloit (5-3) at Hugoton (4-4), 6 p.m.



CLASS 2A

Top bracket

West Franklin (4-4) at Humboldt (8-0), Thursday, 7 p.m.

Southeast Cherokee (4-4) at Osage City (7-1), Thursday, 7 p.m.

Mission Valley (5-3) at Maur Hill-Mount Academy (7-1)

Pleasant Ridge (5-3) at Rossville (6-2)

Riverton (2-6) at Silver Lake (8-0), Thursday, 6 p.m.

McLouth (4-4) at Jayhawk Linn (6-2), Thursday, 7 p.m.

Riverside (2-6) at Riley County (6-2)

Southeast of Saline (7-1) at Nemaha Central (5-3)

Bottom bracket

Garden Plain (5-3) at Douglass (7-1)

Belle Plaine (4-4) at Hutchinson Trinity (7-1)

Ellsworth (2-6) at Cimarron (7-1)

Sterling (3-5) at Hoisington (6-2)

Eureka (3-5) at Conway Springs (8-0)

Chaparral (6-2) at Fredonia (5-3)

Southwestern Heights (2-6) at Phillipsburg (8-0)

Norton (4-4) at Lakin (7-1)



CLASS 1A

Top bracket

Bluestem (1-7) at Pittsburg Colgan (6-2), 7 p.m. Thursday

Yates Center (2-6) at Hillsboro (6-2)

Northern Heights (2-6) at Jackson Heights (7-1)

Lyndon (3-5) at Valley Heights (5-3), Thursday, 6:30 p.m.

Uniontown (1-7) at Olpe (8-0)

Marion (2-6) at Pleasanton (7-1)

Jefferson North (2-6) at Centralia (6-2)

Wabaunsee (1-7) at Troy (5-3)

Bottom bracket

Oakley (3-5) at Smith Center (7-1), Thursday, 7 p.m. Thursday

Sacred Heart (3-5) at Ellis (3-5)

Sedgwick (7-1), bye

Meade (3-5) at Syracuse (4-3)

Republic County (0-8) at Plainville (6-2)

LaCrosse (3-5) at Ell-Saline (6-2)

Sublette (0-8) at Elkhart (7-0)

Stanton County (2-5) at Inman (5-3), Thursday, 6 p.m.



Note—Unless otherwise indictated, 6-man & 8-man games are Thursday, Oct. 25 at 7 p.m. Game times, sites and dates subject to change.

8-MAN I

Top bracket

Argonia-Attica (5-3) at Sedan (7-1)

Oswego (6-2) at Udall (6-2), 6 p.m.

Peabody (3-5) vs. Madison-Hamilton (8-0) at Madison

Shawnee Maranatha (6-2) at Solomon (7-1)

Cedar Vale-Dexter (5-3) at South Central (7-1), 6 p.m.

Caldwell (6-2) at Central Burden (5-3)

Lebo (4-4) vs. Canton-Galva (7-1) at Canton

Bennington (5-3) at Burlingame (7-1), 6 p.m.

Bottom bracket

South Gray (3-5) at Central Plains (8-0)

Macksville (4-4) at Ness City (6-2)

Trego (4-4) vs. Clifton-Clyde (8-0) at Clyde, 6 p.m.

Hill City (5-3) at Hoxie (7-1)

Moundridge (3-5) at Hodgeman County (7-1)

Spearville (6-2) at Little River (7-1)

Stockton (3-5) at St. Francis (8-0)

Leoti (6-2) at Victoria (6-2)



8-MAN II

Top bracket

Hartford (3-5) at St. Paul (7-1)

Marmaton Valley (3-5) at Centre (6-2)

Southern Cloud (3-5) at Hanover (8-0)

Frankfort (6-2) vs. St. John’s Beloit-Tipton (5-3) at Beloit

Altoona Midway (2-6) at Waverly (7-1)

Wakefield (3-5) at Southern Coffey (5-3)

Doniphan West (3-5) at Rock Hills (7-1), 6 p.m.

Pike Valley (4-4) at Axtell (7-1), 6 p.m.

Bottom bracket

Triplains-Brewster (4-4) at Osborne (7-1), 6 p.m.

Sylvan-Lucas (5-3) at Sharon Springs (3-5), 6 p.m. CDT, 5 p.m. MDT

Satanta (4-4) at South Barber (7-0), 6:30 p.m.

South Haven (4-4) at Stafford (6-2)

Thunder Ridge (5-3) at Dighton (6-2)

Tribune (4-4) at Northern Valley (6-2)

Pretty Prairie (3-5) vs. Otis-Bison (6-1) at Otis

Ingalls (3-5) at Central Christian (6-2)



6-MAN

Top bracket

Weskan (5-2), bye

Cheylin (4-2) at Pawnee Heights (6-1), 6 p.m.

Bottom bracket

Ashland (7-0), bye

Moscow (4-4) at Golden Plains (6-1), 6 p.m.