Clay Center 40, Wichita Trinity 15

Fort Scott 40, Atchison 12

Goodland 38, Holcomb 0

Hiawatha 50, KC Bishop Ward 0

Russell 48, Larned 20

SM Northwest 35, SM North 28

St. Mary's 42, Atchison County 30

Topeka Hayden 28, Holton 7



Class 1A

First Round

Centralia 36, Jefferson North 14

Elkhart 70, Sublette 22

Ell-Saline 56, La Crosse 12

Hillsboro 75, Yates Center 20

Jackson Heights 36, Northern Heights 28

Meade 21, Syracuse 14

Olpe 61, Uniontown 0

Plainville 54, Republic County 8

Pleasanton 28, Marion 22

Salina Sacred Heart 34, Ellis 7

Troy 54, Wabaunsee 21



Class 2A

First Round

Anthony-Harper-Chaparral 55, Fredonia 0

Cimarron 52, Ellsworth 14

Conway Springs 66, Eureka 6

Garden Plain 45, Douglass 6

Hoisington 38, Sterling 13

Humboldt 52, West Franklin 15

Hutchinson Trinity 58, Belle Plaine 0

Lakin 22, Norton 14

Maur Hill - Mount Academy 27, Mission Valley 18

Phillipsburg 55, Southwestern Hts. 12

Riley County 45, Riverside 0

Rossville 36, Pleasant Ridge 14

Southeast Saline 26, Nemaha Central 13

Class 3A

First Round

Andale 35, Halstead 0

Beloit 28, Hugoton 0

Chapman 48, Clearwater 14

Colby 51, Kingman 21

Hesston 42, Wichita Collegiate 28

Marysville 40, Santa Fe Trail 17

Perry-Lecompton 34, Wamego 20

Prairie View 27, Caney Valley 7

Pratt 52, Concordia 27

Sabetha 32, Jefferson West 7

Scott City 38, Nickerson 0

Smoky Valley 43, Cheney 6

Class 4A

First Round

Andover Central 16, Augusta 7

Arkansas City 29, Mulvane 26

Basehor-Linwood 44, Eudora 16

Bishop Miege 76, Labette County 8

Buhler 25, Winfield 0

Coffeyville 46, El Dorado 12

Goddard 46, Circle 6

KC Piper 46, Bonner Springs 40

Louisburg 56, Ottawa 8

McPherson 71, Independence 13

Paola 45, Baldwin 6

Pittsburg 37, Spring Hill 15

Tonganoxie 48, Chanute 36

Ulysses 28, Abilene 0

Wellington 38, Rose Hill 13

Class 5A

First Round

DeSoto 49, KC Turner 7

Emporia 35, Wichita Heights 17

Great Bend 35, Valley Center 18

KC Schlagle 46, Leavenworth 28

Kapaun Mount Carmel 48, Hays 28

Maize 56, Liberal 15

Maize South 21, Andover 17

Mill Valley 49, Topeka West 10

Olathe West 27, KC Washington 20

Salina Central 20, Goddard-Eisenhower 7

Shawnee Heights 10, BV Southwest 9

St. James Academy 34, Lansing 27

St. Thomas Aquinas 69, Highland Park 14

Topeka Seaman 52, KC Sumner 20

Wichita Bishop Carroll 40, Newton 34

Wichita Northwest 58, Salina South 24

Class 6A

First Round

Derby 41, Lawrence 7

Dodge City 25, Junction City 15

Gardner-Edgerton 55, BV Northwest 27

Lawrence Free State 61, Wichita North 18

Manhattan 73, Wichita Southeast 20

Olathe East 31, BV Randolph 21

Olathe North 56, SM West 14

Olathe South 54, BV West 41

SM South 40, Olathe Northwest 21

Topeka 45, Hutchinson 43

Washburn Rural 21, Garden City 7

Wichita Campus 57, Wichita South 7

Wichita West 47, Wichita East 0