High school boys box scores

Results Tuesday

ANDERSON COUNTY 59, KC WARD 50

KC Ward;15;16;9;10;—;50

Anderson County;15;17;15;12;—;59

KC Ward — Perez 1 0-0 2, Johnson 3 5-8 11, Esparza 3 (2) 1-2 9, Hernandez 1 0-0 2, Simmons 5 (1) 0-2 11, Torres-Osuna 5 0-0 10, Dominguez-Jones 2 (1) 0-0 5.

Anderson County — Allnutt 9 (1) 2-5 21, Edens 1 0-2 2, Rockers 4 (3) 2-3 13, Powelson 6 (2) 4-6 18, Spencer 1 1-2 3, Keuser 1 0-0 2.

AUGUSTA 69, WELLSVILLE 62

Wellsville;17;11;17;17;—;62

Augusta;16;11;17;25;—;69

Wellsville — Richards 1 0-0 2, Dwyer 4 (3) 0-1 11, Aamold 3 (2) 1-1 9, Vance 6 (4) 0-0 16, O'Neil 4 (4) 2-2 16, Showalter 1 2-2 4, Ebeck 3 0-0 6.

Augusta — Jackson 3 (2) 8-10 16, Burton 7 (1) 3-6 18, Clausing 2 0-1 4, Wilcox 4 2-4 10, Andrews 2 1-2 5, Parker 0 1-2 1, Davidson 7 1-2 15.

BV-RANDOLPH 69, AXTELL 51

BV-Randolph;12;14;18;25;—;69

Axtell;13;10;12;16;—;51

Blue Valley-Randolph — Duncan 1 0-1 2, Peter 5 8-10 18, Montgomery 6 (4) 6-6 22, Brockman 3 (1) 1-1 8, Clark 1 0-0 2, Wichman 4 4-4 12, Barr 2 1-4 5.

Axtell — M. Buessing 1 1-2 3, Q. Buessing 8 (2) 4-4 22, J. Porting 3 4-8 10, Koch 3 (1) 0-0 7, D. Buessing 1 (1) 0-1 3, Werner 1 0-0 2, N. Buessing 1 2-2 4.

BURLINGAME 68, HARTFORD 44

Burlingame;24;18;14;12;—;68

Hartford;5;15;14;10;—;44

Burlingame — Greenwood 4 (1) 2-3 11, Kline 2 (1) 0-0 5, Giffin 4 4-6 12, Thomas 1 0-0 2, Masters 0 4-4 4, Lewis 11 (1) 1-2 24, Quaney 5 0-0 10.

Hartford — Thomas 8 (3) 0-0 19, Heathman 2 0-0 4, Kistner 4 (2) 3-4 13, Dill 3 1-1 7, Goodman 0 1-2 1.

BURLINGTON 55, PAOLA 34

Paola;10;2;12;10;—;34

Burlington;8;16;17;14;—;55

Paola — Wokutcha 6, Richmond 9, Ande 5, Williams 1, Moala 7, Robbins 2, Gant 4.

Burlington — Bahr 3, Brown 2, Nordstedt 14, Beyer 6, Watkins 11, Hess 16, Haselhuhn 1, Caldwell 2.

CANEY VALLEY 71, ROCK CREEK 66

Rock Creek;14;21;13;18;—;66

Caney Valley;18;15;16;22;—;71

Rock Creek — Whaley 2, Minihan 13, Zenger 37, Killingsowrth 6, Moser 6, Williams 2.

Caney Valley — Melchiori 36, Smith 3, Scott 5, Watson 4, Richey 14, Kaminska 9.

CENTRALIA 68, WASHINGTON COUNTY 65 OT

Centralia;8;17;13;18;12;—;68

Washington County;20;10;13;13;9;—;65

Centralia — Quigley 5 0-1 10, Arnold 4 (1) 5-7 14, K. Haverkamp 5 (1) 7-8 18, Haufler 0 2-4 2, I. Haverkamp 2 0-0 4, Steinlage 6 (2) 4-6 18, VanDorn 1 0-0 2.

Washington County — Harlan 1 (1) 0-0 3, Gauby 2 (1) 1-3 6, Buhrman 3 (3) 1-2 10, Simmons 2 0-0 4, Bentz 9 3-4 23, Nelson 3 3-7 9, Hoover 2 (2) 4-5 10.

CLIFTON-CLYDE 50, FRANKFORT 33

Frankfort;7;9;9;8;—;33

Clifton-Clyde;16;17;9;8;—;50

Frankfort — Gerstner 1 (1) 0-0 3, Cornelison 1 (1) 0-0 3, Anderson 4 3-4 11, Car. Schreiner 1 0-0 2, Olson 0 3-4 3, Dalinghaus 4 0-0 8, Gros 1 (1) 0-0 3.

Clifton-Clyde — Lawson 1 (1) 0-0 3, D. Koch 3 1-2 7, Weiche 7 0-1 14, Rudolph 5 2-5 12, Seifert 3 (1) 0-0 7, Coffman 2 1-2 5, Lange 1 0-0 2.

CORNERSTONE 51, PLEASANT RIDGE 38

Cornerstone;22;8;6;15;—;51

Pleasant Ridge;8;13;14;3;—;38

Cornerstone — Aa. Mullen 2 (2) 6-6 12, N. Schwensen 5 1-2 11, Bylsma 7 3-4 17, Steinlage 2 (1) 0-0 5, Hamilton 1 0-0 2, Brown 2 0-0 4.

Pleasant Ridge — Wohlgemuth 1 (1) 0-0 3, Reed 2 0-1 4, Lawson 1 0-0 2, Douthitt 3 (3) 0-0 9, Gibson 5 (2) 0-0 12, Johnston 2 4-5 8.

FALLS CITY (NEB.) 49, JACKSON HEIGHTS 44

Falls City;11;16;15;7;—;49

Jackson Heights;7;12;11;14;—;44

Falls City, Neb. — Bredemeier 4 (2) 0-0 10, Cook 4 2-2 10, Crawford 1 5-7 7, Butter 1 0-0 2, Simon 3 4-6 10, Schawang 2 (1) 5-6 10.

Jackson Heights — Rethman 1 (1) 0-0 3, Childs 5 0-0 12, Olberding 5 0-0 10, Kennedy 1 0-0 2, Wareham 1 (1) 0-0 3, Thomas 4 (2) 4-6 14, Niehues 1 0-0 2.

HANOVER 67, VALLEY HEIGHTS 44

Valley Heights;8;5;14;17;—;44

Hanover;12;27;18;10;—;67

Valley Heights — Beardsley 6 (2) 2-2 16, Martin 2 (1) 0-0 5, Coggins 0 0-4 0, O'Toole 4 (30 0-0 11, L'Ecuyer 1 2-2 4, Yungeberg 3 0-0 6, Kenworthy 1 0-0 2.

Hanover — Cohorst 5 (2) 0-0 12, Stallbaumer 2 0-2 4, Zarybnicky 0 2-2 2, Atkins 6 (3) 1-3 16, Peters 4 0-0 8, C. Bruna 8 1-3 17, Pralle 3 0-0 6, E. Jueneman 1 0-0 2.'

JEFFERSON WEST 49, MCLOUTH 35

Jefferson West;13;14;11;11;—;49

McLouth;9;10;3;13;—;35

Jefferson West — Neuenswander 4 (3) 4-4 15, Malloy 1 0-0 2, Cruz 1 (1) 4-5 7, Clements 3 1-1 7, Broxterman 3 (1) 4-4 11, Barnett 0 2-2 2, Unruh 2 1-2 5.

McLouth — J. Pope 5 0-1 10, G. Pope 4 (3) 2-4 13, Willits 2 2-4 6, Robbins 1 2-2 4, Kuglin 1 0-0 2.

MADISON 44, LEBO 34

Madison;14;10;12;8;—;44

Lebo;9;11;9;5;—;34

Madison — Wolgram 4 (2) 5-8 15, Harrison 5 (3) 0-0 13, Dr. Stutesman 2 2-3 6, Buettner 2 0-3 4, Wasson 0 4-6 4, Engel 1 0-0 2.

Lebo — McEwen 3 (1) 4-4 11, Peek 3 (1) 1-4 8, Ott 2 4-8 8, Kiefer 1 2-2 4, Ferguson 1 0-0 2, Bailey 0 0-2 0.

MARYSVILLE 65, HORTON 23

Horton;0;9;6;8;—;23

Marysville;20;16;16;13;—;65

Horton — Cortes 1 1-2 3, Madere 1 0-1 2, Gamino 1 (1) 0-0 3, S. Coversup 1 0-0 2, Lockwood 0 1-2 1, Cowley 2 0-0 4, Isaacs 2 2-2 6, Wishkeno 1 0-0 2.

Marysville — Pieschl 4 (3) 2-2 13, Backus 4 0-1 8, O'Neil 2 (1) 0-0 5, Kirkland 2 0-0 4, White 2 0-0 4, Denner 5 (3) 0-0 13, Schroeder 2 4-5 8, Holle 3 4-6 10.

MISSION VALLEY 43, LYNDON 33

Lyndon;3;14;13;3;—;33

Mission Valley;9;16;5;12;—;43

Lyndon — Detwiler 5 (2) 1-3 13, Miller 2 (1) 2-4 7, Massey 2 (1) 2-2 7, Brooker 1 0-0 2, Baker 2 0-3 4.

Mission Valley — Myers 1 (1) 0-0 3, Hittle 5 (1) 1-3 12, Benortham 4 (1) 2-2 11, Daw. Logan 1 0-0 2, Parks 1 0-0 2, Blythe 4 3-8 11, Dayhoff 0 2-4 2.

NEMAHA CENTRAL 64, ATCHISON 58

Atchison;10;13;16;19;—;58

Nemaha Central;16;14;13;21;—;64

Atchison — Simpson 3 0-1 6, Denton 1 0-0 2, Bowen-Webb 9 (4) 3-3 25, Cushinberry 6 5-6 17, Martin 1 0-0 2, Hernandez 3 0-0 6.

Nemaha Central — Schmelzle 3 3-6 9, Kramer 2 5-8 9, Stallbaumer 2 1-2 5, Baumgartner 10 2-10 22, Leonard 1 6-8 8, Uphaus 1 4-6 6, A. Gerety 2 (1) 0-0 5.

OLPE 56, WAVERLY 54 OT

Waverly;4;9;13;20;8;—;54

Olpe;4;12;11;19;10;—;56

Waverly — Pyle 5 (4) 0-0 14, White 2 0-0 4, Kratzberg 2 (1) 0-0 5, Hively 2 0-2 4, Decker 1 1-2 3, Foster 1 0-0 2, Lacey 6 (4) 0-0 16, Lee 1 4-8 6

Olpe — Barnard 2 8-9 12, D. Hoelting 1 0-0 2, D. Redeker 2 (1) 0-0 5, Ca. Hoelting 9 (4) 5-8 27, McCarthy 5 0-0 10, Co. Hoelting 0 0-2 0.

OSAGE CITY 80, NORTHERN HEIGHTS 77 2OT

Northern Heights;18;15;12;18;6;8;—;77

Osage City;16;17;11;19;6;11;—;80

Northern Heights — Orender 1 0-1 2, Hines 2 (1) 0-0 5, Waters 3 0-0 6, Heiman 12 (3) 2-4 32, Preisner 12 4-5 28.

Osage City — Plinsky 1 6-10 8, Crawford 1 (1) 0-0 3, Shaffer 6 (1) 0-2 13, Fort 18 (1) 5-9 42, Williams 2 2-8 6, Orender 2 (1) 3-5 8.

PERRY-LECOMPTON 66, JEFFERSON NORTH 35

Jefferson North;11;7;13;4;—;35

Perry-Lecompton;27;17;15;7;—;66

Jefferson North — Gutschenritter 1 0-2 2, Thompson 0 2-2 2, B. Fowler 0 3-4 3, T. Fowler 2 (1) 2-2 7, Kramer 0 1-2 1, Tweed 1 1-3 3, Cad. McAfee 2 0-0 4, Feldkamp 5 3-3 13.

Perry-Lecompton — Stone 2 1-2 5, Morgison 3 3-3 9, Williams 1 0-0 2, Mallonee 9 (1) 5-6 24, Logan 1 0-0 2, Anderson 3 4-10 10, Farmer 7 0-1 14.

RILEY COUNTY 46, CLAY CENTER 34

Clay Center;3;7;11;13;—;34

Riley County;15;13;8;10;—46

Clay Center — Swihart 1 2-3 4, Glavan 4 0-0 8, Schurle 6 (1) 0-0 13, Frederick 2 1-2 5, Lee 1 0-0 2, Williams 1 0-0 2.

Riley County — Jackson 2 (2) 0-0 6, Kulp 0 2-5 2, C. Holle 3 (1) 0-0 7, G. Harmison 7 1-1 15, Earhart 2 0-3 4, Uphoff 3 (1) 1-2 8, A. Holle 1 (1) 1-2 4.

ROSSVILLE 65, OSKALOOSA 58

Rossville;16;17;12;20;—;65

Oskaloosa;7;12;13;16;—;58

Rossville — Sumner 11 (5) 0-1 27, Reeves 6 2-2 14, Horak 1 0-0 2, Badura 1 2-3 4, Brown 2 1-2 5, Garcia 1 0-0 2, Sowers 4 3-7 11.

Oskaloosa — Sharp 2 0-0 4, Robbins 6 (2) 0-0 14, Wells 6 (2) 4-4 18, Shufflebarger 2 0-0 4, Reed 5 (1) 5-7 16, Bassett 1 0-0 2.

SABETHA 52, LABETTE COUNTY 40

Labette County;9;7;8;16;—;40

Sabetha;13;10;12;17;—;52

Labette County — Falkenstein 5, Jones 2, Jameson 20, Smith 5, Moore 8.

Sabetha — Cox 3, Funk 2, Burger 13, Garber 25, Gruber 4, Grimm 5.

SEABURY 75, BALDWIN 61

Seabury;17;24;22;12;—;75

Baldwin;15;15;15;16;—;61

Seabury — Jones 12 (1) 2-2 27, Hertzog 0 0-1 0, Ramirez 0 1-2 1, Bayliss 0 2-4 2, Bloch 5 (2) 0-0 12, Green 1 (1) 0-2 3.

Baldwin — Fursman 1 0-0 2, Zimmerman 1 0-0 2, Peacock 2 0-0 4, Cessna 3 0-0 6, Barth 7 (3) 5-5 22, Eckman 1 2-2 4, Garber 4 (1) 3-4 12, Berg 2 (2) 0-0 6, Washee 1 1-4 3.

SILVER LAKE 75, HIAWATHA 61

Hiawatha;17;17;13;14;—;61

Silver Lake;12;28;18;17;—;75

Hiawatha — Corbett 1 0-0 2, Moreno 3 2-3 8, Brockhoff 8 (2) 2-3 21, Winters 2 0-0 4, Meyer 6 (3) 1-2 16, Lillie 2 0-0 4, Nez 3 (1) 0-0 7.

Silver Lake — Byrne 11 (3) 3-6 28, Kaniper 1 1-3 3, Calderwood 1 4-7 6, Koelzer 3 (1) 0-0 7, Griffin 7 (1) 7-9 22, Heiman 3 (3) 0-0 9.

SOUTHERN COFFEY 68, MDCV 38

MdCV;13;8;10;7;—;38

Southern Coffey;18;23;22;5;—;68

Marais des Cygnes Valley — Davis 1 1-2 3, Lingenfelter 2 0-0 4, Lacey 7 (1) 2-4 17, Schimmel 0 0-1 0, E. Cannon 1 1-1 3, T. Cannon 3 0-2 6, Woodson 1 3-4 5.

Southern Coffey — J. Bontrager 5 (4) 3-4 16, N. Bontrager 1 0-0 2, Yoho 0 0-1 0, Ohl 12 1-5 25, Harvey 3 0-0 6, Leimkuhler 7 (1) 3-6 18.

VALLEY FALLS 62, ATCHISON COUNTY 26

Atchison County;7;7;4;8;—;26

Valley Falls;17;24;16;5;—;62

Atchison County — Navinskey 1 (1) 0-0 3, Myers 0 2-2 2, Smith 2 1-1 5, Hetherington 1 1-2 3,  Kramer 1 1-2 3, Boos 2 (1) 0-0 5, Caudle 2 0-0 4, Scoggins  0 1-2 1.

Valley Falls — Jepson 1 0-0 2, Delong 1 (1) 0-0 3, Pickerell 0 0-2 0, Hawk 1 3-5 5, Norris 1 0-0 2, Lockhart 6 2-3 14, Haag 0 4-4 4, Kraxner 1 0-0 2, Aspinwall 11 1-2 23, Gatzemeyer 2 (2) 1-2 7.

 

Late results Monday

JEFFERSON WEST 68, RIVERSIDE 38

Riverside;7;12;11;8;—;38

Jefferson West;18;12;26;12;—;68

Riverside — B. Libel 2 0-0 4, J. Libel 1 (1) 0-0 3, Webb2 0-0 4, Chalfant 3 2-2 8, Maddox 2 2-3 6, Dittemore 1 0-0 2, Anderson 2 0-1 4, Black 3 1-2 7.

Jefferson West — Neuenswander 6 (2) 3-4 17, Uhler 1 (1) 2-2 5, Cruz 1 (1) 0-0 3, Clements 8 0-1 16, Broxterman 6 (3) 0-0 15, Unruh 5 0-2 10, Hayes 1 0-0 2.

MAUR HILL 76, CAIR PARAVEL 51

Cair Paravel;6;13;16;16;—;51

Maur Hill;20;18;18;20;—;76

Cair Paravel — Smith 3 2-4 8, Djikandic 1 (1) 1-2 4, Anderson 4 0-0 8, Will 8 (1) 5-6 22, Everhart 2 0-0 4, Hastert 2 1-2 5.

Maur Hill — Vowels 1 0-0 2, Z. Schwinn 6 (3) 0-0 15, Mispagel 1 0-0 2, Kocour 5 3-3 13, Caudle 6 0-0 12, Siebenmorgen 6 (2) 2-2 16, Coder 4 (3) 1-1 12, Regan 1 0-0 2, Sachse 1 0-0 2.

 

 

High school girls box scores

Results Tuesday

BURLINGTON 41, ROCK CREEK 39

Rock Creek;6;8;11;14;—;39

Burlington;11;10;9;11;—;41

Rock Creek — E. Gill 1 0-0 2, Goehring 1 1-3 3, L. Gill 1 (1) 1-2 4, Jenson 2 (1) 2-3 7, Scott 5 (1) 4-7 15, Seals 3 2-3 8.

Burlington — Gilman 3 0-0 6, Sloyer 0 3-4 3, Thorp 2 (1) 4-4 9, Young 6 (2) 1-2 15, A. Doebele 2 0-0 4, Kuhlmann 2 0-2 4.

CENTRALIA 36, VALLEY HEIGHTS 35

Valley Heights;8;6;12;9;—;35

Centralia;6;7;9;14;—;36

Valley Heights — Stevenson 2 (2) 0-0 6, M. Vermetten 1 1-6 3, E. Toerber 2 1-4 5, Yungeberg 3 3-5 9, Musil 2 0-1 4, S. Vemetten 3 (1) 1-2 8.

Centralia — Koch 1 2-4 4, Kramer 2 (2) 0-0 6, Jones 1 (1) 0-0 3, Mars 1 (1) 0-0 3, Lueger 5 1-2 11, Elliott 3 (3) 0-0 9.

CLAY CENTER 39, HOLCOMB 26

Holcomb;2;5;5;14;—;26

Clay Center;19;7;6;7;—;39

Holcomb — Blackburg 1 (1) 0-0 3, Mader 0 1-2 1, Jones 2 0-0 4, Rapp 2 0-0 4, M. Rabe 0 3-4 3, Holliday 2 (1) 0-0 5, N. Rabe 2 2-2 6.

Clay Center — Franson 1 (1) 0-0 3, Liby 1 0-0 2, Mullin 3 (1) 1-1 8, Edwards 5 6-7 16, E. Hammel 4 (2) 0-1 10.

CLIFTON-CLYDE 54, BV-RANDOLPH 41

BV-Randolph;9;13;6;13;—;41

Clifton-Clyde;10;11;12;22;—;54

Blue Valley-Randolph — Zoeller 7 4-5 18, Al. Cassel 4 3-6 11, Gough 1 0-2 2, Young 1 0-0 2, Budenbender 3 0-0 6, Ab. Cassel 1 0-0 2.

Clifton-Clyde — Hubert 7 (1) 5-5 20, J. Bowser 7 (4) 0-4 18, Douglas 1 (1) 0-0 3, P. Girard 1 0-0 2, A. Girard 0 4-6 4, Callihan 0 3-8 3, Knox 2 0-0 4.

COUNCIL GROVE 55, MISSION VALLEY 35

Mission Valley;6;12;6;11;—;35

Council Grove;9;15;20;11;—;55

Mission Valley — Anderson 0 2-4 2, Jones 1 0-0 2, M. Deters 4 0-2 8, G. Deters 0 2-2 2, Rilinger 2 (2) 0-0 6, Halupa 2 (1) 1-4 6, Calvaruzo 1 2-2 4, Gustin 0 2-2 2, Martin 1 (1) 0-0 3.

Council Grove — Miller 3 0-0 6, Reddick 3 (1) 1-2 8, Konen 1 4-4 6, Allen 2 (1) 0-0 5, King 1 0-0 2, Good 3 4-4 10, Watson 2 2-3 6, Honas 1 1-3 3, Hower 3 (2) 1-1 9.

DESOTO 48, TONGANOXIE 20

Tonganoxie;5;5;5;5;—;20

DeSoto;10;19;17;2;—;48

Tonganoxie — Crowley 1 (1) 0-1 3, Knipp 0 2-5 2, Barnes 1 2-2 4, Khanthaboury 1 0-0 2, Martinez 2 (1) 1-4 6, Gray 1 (1) 0-0 3.

DeSoto — Collins 0 0-2 0, Ricks 4 (2) 2-5 12, Searls 5 (1) 3-4 14, Shupe 4 (4) 0-0 12, Ostronic 4 2-4 10.

FRANKFORT 66, DONIPHAN WEST 25

Doniphan West;9;5;6;5;—;25

Frankfort;22;18;20;6;—;66

Doniphan West — M. Smith 2 8-12 12, Wilson 2 0-0 4, Olson 1 (1) 0-1 3, H. Leach 1 1-2 3, S. Smith 0 1-4 1, Whetstine 1 0-2 2.

Frankfort — Tommer 4 2-2 10, Shirley 2 (1) 2-2 7, Ahlvers 1 0-0 2, Dressman 0 2-8 2, Broxterman 5 (2) 3-3 15, Ebert 3 4-5 10, Brandt 4 (1) 2-5 11.

HANOVER 44, AXTELL 35

Axtell;9;15;6;5;—;35

Hanover;11;10;16;7;—;44

Axtell — Hal. Schmitz 1 (1) 0-0 3, Volle 1 0-0 2, Han. Schmitz 5 2-2 12, E. Deters 1 1-2 3, Feldkamp 6 (2) 0-0 14, McClellan 0 1-2 1.

Hanover — Stallbaumer 2 0-1 4, E. Bruna 2 0-1 4, Hendrickson 2 2-2 6, Behrends 4 -1 8, Doebele 6 (1) 7-10 20, P. Bruna 1 0-0 2.

HARTFORD 48, BURLINGAME 34

Burlingame;13;6;8;7;—;34

Hartford;15;18;9;6;—;48

Burlingame — Giffin 9, Lewis 2, Masters 3, Punches 9, Quaney 2, Winters 9.

Hartford — B. Darbyshire 25, Breshears 17, Finnerty 4, Baker 2.

HUGOTON 69, BELOIT 68 OT

Hugoton;13;11;16;21;8;—;69

Beloit;13;9;15;24;7;—;68

Hugoton — Hamlin 3 (2) 2-2 10, M. McClure 3 0-3 6, Beard 10 5-11 25, Johnson 6 (1) 4-8 17, Guzman 3 (2) 0-0 8, T. McClure 1 (1) 0-0 3.

Beloit — Wagner 1 0-0 2, Schroeder 4 (2) 3-4 13, Meier 3 1-2 7, Larson 12 0-1 24, Barrett 5 4-6 14, Cooper 1 4-9 6.

MADISON 34, LEBO 30

Madison;15;8;5;6;—;34

Lebo;8;10;9;3;—;30

Madison — Watts 3 (1) 0-0 7, E. Farrow 4 4-5 12, Williams 2 (1) 1-4 6, Serrer 0 3-4 3, R. Farrow 1 (1) 3-6 6.

Lebo — Schrader 3 0-2 6, Al. Moore 2 0-0 4, Peek 2 (2) 2-2 8, Charbonneau 1 0-0 2, Av. Moore 2 (1) 0-0 5, Oswald 2 (1) 0-0 5.

MCLOUTH 53, KC CHRISTIAN 20

KC Christian;7;5;6;2;—;20

McLouth;13;24;12;4;—;53

KC Christian — Harrison 2 0-0 4, Unruh 1 2-7 4, Yockey 1 0-0 2, Sanner 4 1-3 9, Diggs 0 1-6 1.

McLouth — Hill 1 0-0 2, Weissenbach 7 1-4 15, Patterson 0 2-2 2, M. Pope 2 0-0 4, Murr 1 2-2 4, S. Pope 1 0-0 2, Mitchell 7 (3) 1-2 18, Dailey 2 0-0 4, Lackey 1 0-0 2.

NORTHERN HEIGHTS 64, CENTRAL HEIGHTS 15

Central Heights;4;4;6;1;—;15

Northern Heights;20;17;16;11;—;64

Central Heights — Brown 0 0-2 0, Roehl 1 1-2 3, Meyer 2 (1) 1-4 6, Compton 2 0-0 4, Gardner 0 2-4 2.

Northern Heights — Massey 12 0-0 24, Hinrichs 1 (1) 1-2 4, Davis 3 2-2 8, French 1 2-2 4, Dody 2 0-0 4, Smart 4 1-2 9, Boyce 1 1-2 3, Barnett 4 0-0 8.

OLPE 76, WAVERLY 50

Waverly;12;19;9;10;—;50

Olpe;17;21;23;15;—;76

Waverly — S. McWilliams 3 0-0 6, Foster 5 (4) 2-3 16, Fairchild 1 (1) 1-4 4, Vogts 3 (3) 0-0 9, Patterson 4 2-4 10, Kellerman 2 (1) 0-0 5.

Olpe — Smith 1 (1) 3-4 6, McDougald 2 4-4 8, Davis 74-5 18, Heins 1 0-0 2, Bishop 3 (3) 2-2 11, Miller 11 0-1 22, Sleezer 2 3-4 7, Vestering 1 0-0 2.

RILEY COUNTY 53, REMINGTON 35

Remington;9;11;5;10;—;35

Riley County;8;15;21;8;—;52

Remington — Wedel 4 (1) 1-2 10, Hamilton 0 1-2 1, Henley 1 (1) 0-0 3, Regehr 2 0-2 4, Entz 1 0-2 2, Wiebe 1 0-0 2, McLaughlin 5 (1) 0-0 11, Ingalsbe 1 0-0 2.

Riley County — Brummett 4 5-6 13, Vargo 1 2-5 4, B. McGuire 0 2-3 2, Thomson 3 (2) 4-6 12, Wagner 3 (3) 0-0 9, K. McGuire 1 0-0 2, Oliver 0 2-2 2, A. Kulp 0 0-2 0, Burton 4 0-1 8.'

SABETHA 57, CANEY VALLEY 24

Caney Valley;2;6;7;9;—;24

Sabetha;17;15;9;16;—;57

Caney Valley — Richardson 6, Nunneley 3, Kammdra 2, Rogers 13.

Sabetha — Hughes 8, Bauman 2, Krebs 12, Argabright 9, Wertenberger 4, Schumann 7, Payne 8, MIchael 5, Rokey 2.

SILVER LAKE 42, MAUR HILL 15

Maur Hill;2;4;7;2;—;15

Silver Lake;8;17;9;13;—;42

Maur Hill — Folsom 1 0-0 2, Dulac 4 0-0 8, Joyce 2 (1) 0-0 5.

Silver Lake — Burkhardt 1 0-1 2, Sai. Steele 0 4-4 4, Lindstrom 4 1-1 9, H. Hay 1 9-0 2, K. Hay 1 (1) 1-2 4, Lamprecht 3 0-0 6, Beam 1 0-0 2, VandeVelde 2 (1) 0-0 5, Fitzgerald 3 (1) 0-0 7, Clark 3 0-0 6.

WAMEGO 37, EUDORA 35

Wamego;6;11;0;20;—;37

Eudora;10;6;8;11;—;35

Wamego — Alderson 2 (1) 0-0 5, Alexander 3 (3) 1-2 10, Donnelly 3 0-0 6, Pettay 0 1-5 1, Beachler 1 (1) 0-0 3, Underwood 4 (1) 1-2 10, Hamman 1 0-2 2.

Eudora — Re. Hiebert 2 (1) 4-4 9, Ri. Hiebert 5 (2) 0-0 12, Pierce 1 3-4 5, Schreiner 1 0-0 2, Durr 3 (1) 0-2 7.

Late results Monday

CAIR PARAVEL 40, RIVERSIDE 37

Riverside;12;8;6;11;—;37

Cair Paravel;13;1;8;18;—;40

Riverside — Hawkins 4 (1) 2-2 11, Jones 1 (1) 0-0 3, En. Byrd 1 1-2 3, Ev. Byrd 0 1-2 1, Miller 1 1-2 3, Whitten 1 0-0 2, Lundy 2 3-4 7, Brewer 1 3-4 5, MacKnight 1 0-2 2.

Cair Paravel — Rollenhagen 5 (1) 3-5 14, Woolery 2 4-10 8, Swickard 1 1-2 3, Smith 0 2-2 2, Ewing 0 0-2 0, Adams 1 0-0 2, Barkley 0 1-2 1, Cleverdon 4 2-4 10.

COLGAN 58, COLONY-CREST 45

Colony-Crest;11;15;8;11;—;45

Colgan;16;19;15;8;—;58

Colony-Crest — Strickler 0 3-5 3, Armstrong 2 (1) 1-2 6, R. Godderz 3 (2) 1-4 9, Holloran 3 6-6 12, Bowen 0 2-2 2, Beckmon 4 (2) 2-5 12, L. Godderz 0 0-1 0.

Colgan — Rodell 14, Cedeno 8, Carons 6, Yadmaer 4, Farmer 23, Venneman 2.

JEFFERSON WEST 91, SEABURY 8

Seabury;2;2;2;2;—;8

Jefferson West;33;23;19;14;—;91

Seabury — Hornberger 2 0-0 4, Martinez 1 0-0 2, Bird 1 0-0 2.

Jefferson West — Kahler 9 1-2 19, Kr. Biltoft 2 (1) 0-0 5, Overstreet 2 (1) 0-0 5, Holthaus 5 0-0 10, Roenne 4 1-6 9, J. Negonsott 5 (1) 0-0 11, A. Negonsott 13 (2) 2-5 30, Ki. Biltoft 1 0-0 2.