BASKETBALL

High school girls box scores

Results Tuesday

ATCHISON 47, KC WYANDOTTE 19

KC Wyandotte;1;7;6;5;—;19

Atchison;14;14;16;3;—;47

KC Wyandotte — Walker 1 (1) 1-2 4, Alexander 0 0-2 0, Carter 1 0-0 2, Roark-Dudley 1 0-0 2, Rojas 2 2-4 6, Dupree 0 1-2 1, Njera 1 0-3 2, Fuentes 1 0-0 2.

Atchison — Herring 4 (2) 0-0 10, Rawls 0 4-4 4, W. Harris 1 0-0 2, K. Harris 5 6-10 16, Saunders 4 0-0 8, Ross 2 1-1 5, Dill 1 0-0 2.

AXTELL 54, DONIPHAN WEST 25

Doniphan West;10;6;5;4;—;25

Axtell;21;12;16;5;—;54

Doniphan West — M. Smith 4 5-6 13, Olson 1 (1) 3-4 6, H. Leach 0 1-4 1, S. Smith 1 0-2 2, Whetstine 1 1-2 3.

Axtell — Porting 4 (1) 0-1 9, Hal. Schmitz 2 0-0 4, Volle 2 2-4 6, Han. Schmitz 8 1-3 17, Deters 2 3-4 7, Feldkamp 3 (1) 1-3 8, McClellan 1 1-3 3.

BELOIT 49, REPUBLIC COUNTY 31

Republic County;6;7;11;7;—;31

Beloit;18;6;13;12;—;49

Republic County — Lewellyn 2 0-1 4, Wheeler 1 1-3 3, Hansen 2 3-4 7, Wilber 4 (2) 2-2 12, Jensik 2 (1) 0-0 5.

Beloit — Schroeder 2 0-0 4, Meier 2 (2) 0-0 6, Larson 8 1-1 17, Cooper 3 0-0 6, Barrett 6 (1) 3-4 16.

BURLINGTON 65, ANDERSON COUNTY 23

Burlington;12;25;20;8;—;65

Anderson County;9;8;4;2;—;23

Burlington — Gilman 1 (1) 1-2 4, Sloyer 1 3-4 5, Thorp 4 (1) 2-2 11, Young 5 (2) 0-0 12, A. Doebele 5 3-5 13, Kuhlmann 4 3-8 11, Watkins 1 1-2 3, Caldwell 2 2-2 6.

Anderson County — Foltz 3 1-4 7, Schmit 2 0-0 4, Licktieg 2 0-1 4, Jasper 2 0-0 4, Ewert 1 0-1 2, Simpson 1 0-0 2.

CHASE COUNTY 44, SOUTHERN COFFEY 31

Chase County;7;17;11;9;—;44

Southern Coffey;2;5;10;14;—;31

Chase County — Simpson 5, Eidman 4, Harshman 1, Hinkson 9, Vandegrift 4, Higgs 11, B. Schroer 2, K. Schroer 7, Tubach 1.

Southern Coffey — Copeland 6, Stone 9, Alumbaugh 6, Ohl 4, Harvey 6.

CLAY CENTER 72, CHAPMAN 55

Chapman;3;13;16;13;—;55

Clay Center;23;19;19;11;—;72

Chapman — Kirkpatrick 8 0-0 16, Contreras 0 0-1 0, Adams 2 2-4 6, Suther 5 (1) 0-0 11, Bledsoe 8 0-0 16, Anderson 1 2-2 4, Lewis 1 0-0 2.

Clay Center — Franson 1 0-0 2, Liby 5 (3) 0-0 13, Crimmins 1 2-2 4, Craig 1 (1) 2-2 5, Henry 1 (1) 0-0 3, Mullin 9 (3) 2-4 23, Smith 0 1-2 1, M. Hammel 1 0-0 2, Edwards 6 4-4 16, E. Hammel 1 1-2 3.

CONCORDIA 58, PIKE VALLEY 35

Pike Valley;10;10;7;8;—;35

Concordia;21;14;13;10;—;58

Pike Valley — Reeves 6 (1) 3-4 16, Langston 2 1-2 5, Richard 1 1-2 3, Jensen 3 4-6 10, Bray 0 1-2 1.

Concordia — Bechard 3 (1) 0-0 7, Conway 2 0-2 4, Reynolds 2 (2) 3-4 9, K. Wahlmeier 2 0-1 4, Rundus 4 1-2 9, Miller 9 (4) 3-5 25.

CORNERSTONE 58, SM CHRISTIAN 25

SM Christian;7;8;9;1;—;25

Cornerstone;12;12;21;13;—;58

SM Christian — Starnas 1 0-1 2, King 1 0-0 2, Mar. Zink 1 0-0 2, Guess 1 0-0 2, Mad. Zink 1 1-2 3, Kleczka 1 1-2 3, Shields 2 (1) 6-10 11.

Cornerstone — Ad. Holloway 4 1-3 9, Webb 1 0-0 2, Al. Holloway 9 *4) 0-0 22, Martin 1 0-0 2, Kramer 8 (5) 1-4 22, Hanna 0 1-4 1.

FRANKFORT 70, BV-RANDOLPH 57

BV-Randolph;12;11;15;19;—;57

Frankfort;20;23;8;19;—;70

Blue Valley-Randolph — Zoeller 12 5-5 29, Wright 1 0-0 2, A. Cassel 8 (1) 3-4 20, Young 1 0-0 2, Budenbender 2 0-0 4, Ab. Cassel 0 0-1 0.

Frankfort — Tommer 1 4-4 6, Rose 1 2-2 4, Ahlvers 1 (1) 0-0 3, Broxterman 3 4-6 10, Ebert 13 (1) 7-10 34, Brandt 1 8-12 10, Fox 1 1-2 3.

HANOVER 41, VALLEY HEIGHTS 32

Hanover;13;6;9;13;—;41

Valley Heights;9;11;2;10;—;32

Hanover — Stallbaumer 3 0-0 6, E. Bruna 1 3-5 5, Hendrickson 3 (2) 0-0 8, Behrends 0 2-2 2, Doebele 3 11-13 17, Hynek 1 0-0 2, L. Bruna 0 1-2 1.

Valley Heights — C. Toerber 1 (1) 2-2 5, Stevenson 1 0-0 2, M. Vermetten 1 2-4 4, E. Toerber 1 2-3 4, Yungeberg 4 0-0 8, Musil 1 0-0 2, S. Vermetten 3 1-2 7.

JEFFERSON NORTH 47, JACKSON HEIGHTS 44 OT

Jackson Heights;8;12;7;11;6;—;44

Jefferson North;15;1;12;10;9;—;47

Jackson Heights — White 0 0-1 0, Kennedy 1 0-0 2, Dohl 6 8-10 20, Brey 3 (1) 0-0 7, Marlatt 1 5-6 7, McMahon 3 0-0 6, Diekmann 1 0-0 2.

Jefferson North — Feldkamp 5 (1) 0-0 11, Robertson 0 0-1 0, Vaught 0 2-4 2, Weishaar 5 (3) 5-5 18, Ki. Schneider 6 (1) 3-5 16.

JEFFERSON WEST 58, PERRY-LECOMPTON 26

Perry-Lecompton;10;7;9;0;—;26

Jefferson West;9;20;16;14;—;58

Perry-Lecompton — Ball 0 0-2 0, J. Keller 2 (1) 2-2 7, Nally 5 2-5 12, C. Keller 1 (1) 0-0 3, Hurd 2 0-0 4, Daniels 0 0-2 0.

Jefferson West — Peck 0 0-1 0, M. Roenne 2 0-0 4, Kahler 3 4-4 10, Kr. Biltoft 3 (1) 0-0 7, Overstreet 0 0-1 0, Holthaus 2 0-0 4, J. Negonsott 2 0-0 4, A. Negonsott 13 3-4 29.

MISSION VALLEY 48, MADISON 46

Madison;7;20;2;17;—;46

Mission Valley;15;4;13;16;—;48

Madison — Watts 1 1-2 3, E. Farrow 5 6-9 16, Williams 6 (4) 4-4 20, R. Farrow 1 (1) 4-6 7.

Mission Valley — Jones 2 0-1 4, M. Deters 5 (1) 3-4 14, Halupa 2 1-3 5, Calvaruzo 5 (1) 0-2 11, Gustin 2 0-0 4, Martin 2 (2) 0-0 6, Long 2 0-1 4.

NEMAHA CENTRAL 62, HIAWATHA 16

Nemaha Central;27;9;16;10;—;62

Hiawatha;3;5;6;2;—;16

Nemaha Central — Macke 2 (1) 6-7 11, Larkin 4 0-0 8, Hammes 1 (1) 0-0 3, Kramer 3 3-4 9, Elder 5 2-4 12, Lortscher 5 3-4 13, Cordy 1 0-0 2, Bass 2 0-0 4.

Hiawatha — Lindstrom 1 1-3 3, Hrencher 1 1-2 3, Diller 0 1-2 1, S. Madsen 2 0-0 4, Rosa 0 2-2 2, Kettler 0 0-1 0, Overdick 1 (1) 0-0 3.

NORTHERN HEIGHTS 49, BURLINGAME 32

Burlingame;10;6;4;12;—;32

Northern Heights;10;15;14;10;—;49

Burlingame — Punches 1 6-9 8, Thompson 1 0-0 2, Winters 3 (2) 2-4 10, Giffin 2 0-0 4, Lewis 3 0-1 6, Shaffer 1 0-1 2.

Northern Heights — Massey 5 2-5 12, Hinirchs 0 0-1 0, Davis 0 0-4 0, French 5 (2) 0-0 12, Dody 2 (1) 1-2 6, Smart 5 5-5 15, Barnett 1 2-4 4.

OSKALOOSA 37, ATCHISON COUNTY 36

Atchison County;7;9;5;15;—;36

Oskaloosa;5;15;6;11;—;37

Atchison County — M. Appel 1 0-0 2, A. Appel 4 2-2 10, Ernzen 8 (5) 1-2 22, Beien 1 0-0 2.

Oskaloosa — Reg. Cury 3 (1) 0-0 7, Rockhold 3 4-7 10, Pfau 3 (1) 0-0 7, Miller 4 (2) 0-0 10, Johnson 1 (1) 0-0 3.

PLEASANT RIDGE 53, MAUR HILL 30

Maur Hill;6;7;11;6;—;30

Pleasant Ridge;11;14;8;20;—;53

Maur Hill — Dulas 2 (2) 2-2 8, Hill 0 1-2 1, Mason 1 0-2 2, Folsom 1 0-0 2, Dulac 0 2-2 2, Joyce 5 (5) 0-0 15.

Pleasant Ridge — Watkins 1 0-0 2, Oatney 1 0-0 2, Barnes 1 0-0 2, Heim 5 (2) 3-4 15, Ewert 1 1-2 3, Nutsch 3 2-2 8, Herbig 3 2-3 8, Miller 5 3-7 13.

ROCK CREEK 47, CENTRALIA 30

Rock Creek;9;18;13;7;—;47

Centralia;11;5;7;7;—;30

Rock Creek — DeWeese 0 0-1 0, E. Gill 1 0-0 2, Goehring 4 (1) 3-5 12, L. Gill 5 (3) 0-1 13, Jensen 2 0-0 4, Gehl 1 0-0 2, Seals 2 1-2 5, Scott 3 (1) 2-2 9.

Centralia — Koch 3 2-5 8, Kramer 1 0-4 2, Jones 1 0-2 2, Lueger 5 (1) 2-5 13, Elliott 2 (1) 0-0 5.

ROYAL VALLEY 42, HOLTON 29

Holton;4;8;9;8;—;29

Royal Valley;12;5;15;10;—;42

Holton — Flewelling 1 0-2 2, Barta 0 1-2 1, Haussler 2 (1) 2-3 7, Hickman 2 0-0 4, Tanking 2 4-4 8, Crouch 1 0-0 2, Moore 1 3-4 5.

Royal Valley — Saia 1 0-2 2, Ma. Irving 3 (2) 0-1 8, W. Irving 0 0-2 0, Thomas 4 (2) 3-5 13, Shopteese 0 0-1 0, Broxterman 7 5-8 19.

SABETHA 74, RIVERSIDE 23

Sabetha;24;18;23;9;—;74

Riverside;9;5;3;6;—;23

Sabetha — Hughes 15, McAfee 12, Bauman 5, Krebs 5, Argabright 8, Wertenberger 1, Schumann 12, Payne 8, Michael 6, Renyer 2.

Riverside — Hawkins 3, Murphy 2, En. Byrd 5, Miller 6, Huff 7.

SILVER LAKE 42, OSAGE CITY 28

Osage City;6;8;4;10;—;28

Silver Lake;10;11;10;11;—;42

Osage City — H. Serna 3 (2) 1-2 9, Kirkpatrick 0 7-10 7, A. Serna 2 3-5 7, Kerns 1 1-2 3, Davis 0 1-2 1, Devoll 0 1-2 1, Wessel 0 0-1 0.

Silver Lake — Burkhardt 2 (2) 0-0 6, Steele 0 2-2 2, Sai. Steele 4 0-0 8, Lindstrom 0 5-6 5, H. Hay1 0-0 2, K. Hay 1 (1) 0-0 3, Lamprecht 4 (1) 1-1 10, VandeVelde 2 0-0 4, Clark 1 0-0 2.

SOUTHERN CLOUD 49, CLIFTON-CLYDE 47 OT

Southern Cloud;14;6;8;11;10;—;49

Clifton-Clyde;10;12;7;10;8;—;47

Southern Cloud — Cooper 1 (1) 0-0 3, Morris 5 (1) 7-12 14, Spain 1 1-4 3, L. Cool 5 1-3 11, H. Cool 2 0-0 4, McMillan 1 4-4 6, Liby 2 0-0 4.

Clifton-Clyde — Hubert 4 (1) 3-4 12, Bowser 1 2-3 4, Douglas 3 (2) 0-0 8, P. Girard 1 1-3 3, A. Girard 1 4-4 6, Callihan 5 2-7 12, Knox  1 0-2 2.

ST. MARYS 46, ROSSVILLE 45

Rossville;10;19;9;7;—;45

St. Marys;5;11;12;18;—;46

Rossville — Streit 2 0-1 4, Rodehorst 1 0-0 2, Rabe 0 2-2 2, Zemek 3 (3) 2-3 11, Hill 2 9-10 11, Morelli 5 (1) 2-7 13.

St. Marys — M. Hurla 2 (1) 1-3 6, R. Hurla 2 (1) 0-1 5, Hurd 1 (1) 0-0 3, K. Hurla 2 0-0 4, Jos. Harrison 7 (6) 1-2 21, Hutley 0 2-2 2, Schindler 1 3-7 5.

VALLEY FALLS 54, HORTON 36

Horton;9;8;10;9;—;36

Valley Falls;18;8;9;19;—;54

Horton — Soto 2 1-2 5, McAfee 2 0-1 4, Smith 5 4-10 14, Rodvelt 0 2-4 2, Lockwood 3 1-2 7, Bruning 1 0-0 2, Banks 1 0-0 2.

Valley Falls — Kirkwood 9 (2) 11-12 31, Brinker 4 (3) 1-2 12, Coker 1 4-6 6, Yates 1 (1) 0-0 3, Correll 1 0-1 2.

WABAUNSEE 77, LYNDON 20

Lyndon;5;5;3;7;—;20

Wabaunsee;28;18;21;10;—;77

Lyndon — Ramey 0 1-2 1, Re. Martin 1 0-1 2, Wells 1 (1) 0-0 3, Criqui 3 (1) 0-0 7, Addleman 0 3-10 3, Gross 1 2-2 4.

Wabaunsee — Hutley 3 (1) 0-0 7, Schreiner 4 (1) 1-2 10, Barber 1 0-0 2, Schutter 3 0-0 6, Mumpower 1 0-0 2, Oliver 20 0-1 40, Strait 5 0-1 10.

WAMEGO 58, GREAT BEND 40

Great Bend;10;7;6;17;—;40

Wamego;13;15;15;15;—;58

reat Bend — Herter 0 4-6 4, Mauler 0 4-6 4, K. Unruh 1 1-2 3, S. Unruh 6 0-2 12, Warren 2 0-2 4, Harabugh 2 0-0 4, Latham 0 2-3 2, Smith 3 1-2 7.

Wamego — Alderson 2 (2) 0-0 6, Alexander 1 (1) 2-2 5, Schoenbeck 0 1-5 1, Hoobler 1 0-2 2, Donnelly 5 (1) 3-4 14, Pettay 4 0-0 8, Beachler 1 (1) 4-8 7, Underwood 4 (1) 0-0 9, Hamman 2 (1) 2-2 6.

WASHINGTON COUNTY 53, LINN 43

Washington County;15;19;7;12;—;53

Linn;10;9;14;10;—;43

Washington County — Boykin 11, M. Metz 12, Kern 23, Otott 4, Cardenas 2, B. Metz 1.

Linn — Bott 12, Moore 10, Oehmke 10, Dittmer 6, Smith 4, Beikman 1.

WAVERLY 55, WEST FRANKLIN 27

West Franklin;5;3;13;6;—;27

Waverly;11;21;15;8;—;55

West Franklin — Walter 2 0-0 4, Judd 2 (1) 1-2 6, Shott 2 (1) 0-1 5, Scott 2 2-2 6, Swank 1 2-3 4, Flory 1 0-0 2.

Waverly — L. McWilliams 4 (1) 2-3 11, S. McWilliams 1 4-6 6, Mitchell 3 0-0 6, Foster 3 (1) 1-2 9, Miller 0 0-1 0, Meehan 1 1-1 3, Vogts 4 (2) 1-2 11, Patterson 1 3-6 5, Kellerman 1 (1) 0-0 3.

WELLSVILLE 79, PRAIRIE VIEW 36

Prairie View;10;1;11;18;—;36

Wellsville;22;25;23;8;—;79

Prairie View — Kirkpatrick 2 2-3 4, Boedicker 3 (1) 1-3 8, Aust 3 (1) 0-0 7, Walker 3 (2) 0-0 8, Davis 0 0-1 0, Paisley 1 1-2 3, Kellerman 2 2-3 6.

Wellsville — Showalter 6 4-4 16, Crist 3 (2) 0-0 8, Newhouse 7 (1) 1-2 16, Cunningham 0 0-1 0, Troutman 7 1-1 15, Ball 0 0-2 0, Loudermill 2 0-0 4, McCoy 7 (4) 1-2 19.

WETMORE 47, ONAGA 25

Wetmore;9;18;14;6;—;47

Onaga;4;11;3;7;—;25

Wetmore — FLowers 2 (1) 2-2 7, Strathman 7 4-7 18, Osterhaus 2 1-2 5, Bloom 4 (1) 2-2 11, Fillmore 1 0-0 2.

Onaga — Buescher 1 0-2 2, Fischer 1 2-3 4, Schwartz 2 (2) 1-2 7, Figgs 1 2-3 4, Owens 4 0-0 8.

YATES CENTER 52, COLONY-CREST 40

Colony-Crest;11;12;9;8;—;40

Yates Center;11;13;19;9;—;52

Colony-Crest — Strickler 1 2-6 4, Armstrong 2 0-3 4, R. Godderz 4 (1) 5-8 14, Holloran 3 1-1 7, Bowen 1 0-0 2, Beckmon 2 1-2 5, L. Godderz 1 2-3 4.

Yates Center — Catron 6, Catron 14, Weseloh 4, Pringle 6, Jacobs 10, Collins 9.

 

Late results Monday

HIAWATHA 39, ATCHISON 37

Hiawatha;11;9;11;14;—;39

Atchison;15;11;6;5;—;37

Hiawatha — Kettler 3 1-1 7, Lindstrom 1 (1) 2-4 5, Hrencher 2 0-1 4, Rose 1 0-0 2, Overdick 2 0-0 4, S. Madsen 5 1-3 11, K. Madsen 1 4-4 6.

Atchison — Herring 2 (1) 0-0 5, Rawls 0 0-1 0, K. Harris 4 2-6 10, Saunders 3 5-6 11, Ross 3 (2) 2-4 10, Dill 0 1-2 1.

HORTON 43, MARANATHA 37 OT

Maranatha;9;6;8;9;5;—;37

Horton;4;2;10;16;11;—;43

Maranatha — G. Favero 1 0-0 2, O. Favero 1 1-2 3, Friesen 2 2-12 6, Eckhardt 2 3-8 7, Buckner 3 2-6 8, Fitsum 2 2-2 6, Hines 1 (1) 0-0 3, Abebe 0 2-2 2.

Horton — McAfee 1 2-4 4, Lockwood 2 1-4 5, Banks 4 2-4 10, Soto 1 3-9 5, Smith 3 4-8 6, Rodvelt 0 7-12 7.

JACKSON HEIGHTS 53, MARYSVILLE 37

Marysville;11;9;11;6;—;37

Jackson Heights;9;20;14;10;—;53

Marysville — Ev. Peschel 2 1-1 5, L. Franco 0 1-2 1, Em. PEschel 1 (1) 0-1 3, N. Franco 4 3-4 11, Ronnebaum 1 2-2 4, Dressman 2 0-0 4, Bartels 2 3-3 7, Roever 1 0-0 2.

Jackson Heights — Dohl 7 (2) 4-5 20, Brey 2 1-2 5, Marlatt 7 2-3 16, T. McMahon 4 0-0 8, Roles 1 0-0 2, Kieckmann 1 0-2 2.

ST. MARYS 49, FALLS CITY (NEB.) 40

St. Marys;11;16;13;9;—;49

Falls City;6;10;12;12;—;40

St. Marys — M. Hurla 2 (2) 1-4 7, R. Hurla 3 (2) 0-0 8, Jos. Harrison 4 (1) 3-8 12, Schindler 3 0-0 6, Jor. Harrison 3 2-2 8, Lett 1 0-0 2, Hurd 0 1-2 1, K. Hurla 1 1-2 3.

Falls City — Bruxellas 2 3-5 7, Clary 3 5-7 11, Kirkendall 3 4-4 10, Nolte 0 2-4 2, Beer 2 1-2 5, Snethen 1 1-2 3, Gilkerson 1 0-0 2.

VALLEY HEIGHTS 61, TROY 27

Valley Heights;17;14;10;18;—;61

Troy;3;11;9;4;—;27

Valley Heights — C. Toerber 3 0-0 6, Stevenson 4 (3) 11, M. Vermetten 2 1-5 5, E. Toerber 5 0-0 10, Yungeberg 6 2-4 14, Musil 1 0-0 2, S. Vermetten 4 3-3 11, Hanson 1 0-0 2.

Troy — Williams 1 2-2 4, Schmille 1 0-3 2, Euler 0 1-2 1, Norris 5 5-5 15, Fleek 1 0-0 2, Hill 1 (1) 0-0 3.

 

 

High school boys box scores

Results Tuesday

ANDERSON COUNTY 77, BURLINGTON 69

Burlington;20;12;13;24;—;69

Anderson County;13;23;22;19;—;77

Burlington — Bahr 1 (1) 2-2 5, Brown 7 (2) 3-4 19, Nordstedt 2 (1) 0-0 5, Watkins  7 (1) 2-2 17, Hess 5 (3) 0-0 13, Torrez 1 0-0 2, Meats 1 0-0 2, Caldwell 3 0-0 6.

Anderson County — Allnutt 4 (1) 6-8 15, Edens 2 0-0 4, Rockers 6 (3) 2-2 17, Powelson 9 (5) 4-5 27, Spencer 3 0-0 6, Kueser 2 (1) 0-0 5, Ja. Stifter 1 1-2 3.

AXTELL 60, DONIPHAN WEST 27

Doniphan West;8;5;9;4;—;27

Axtell;13;18;24;5;—;60

Doniphan West — Spiker 2 (1) 0-1 5, Penny 2 0-0 4, Holzhey 1 0-0 2, Blevins 5 3-5 13, Clark 1 1-4 3.

Axtell — Q. Buessing 10 (5) 2-4 27, Koch 6 (5) 1-2 18, N. Buessing 3 0-0 6, Werner 0 0-1 0, D. Buessing 0 1-4 1, M. Buessing 2 0-1 4, B. Porting 1 0-0 2.

BELOIT 58, REPUBLIC COUNTY 22

Republic County;4;4;9;5;—;22

Beloit;14;16;18;10;—;58

Republic County — Callaway 2 (1) 0-0 5, Parde 0 1-2 1, Benyshek 3 (1) 2-2 9, Lapo 2 1-2 5, Aurand 1 0-0 2.

Beloit — Cox 3 (3) 0-0 9, Palen 1 (1) 0-0 3, Vahle 1 0-0 2, Smith 5 (2) 1-2 13, Budke 1 (1) 0-0 3, Eilert 3 (2) 0-0 8, Mong 2 (2) 0-0 6, McQueen 1 0-2 2, Mason 0 2-4 2, Thompson 2 0-0 4, Chandler 3 0-0 6.

BV-RANDOLPH 64, FRANKFORT 57

BV-Randolph;19;11;19;15;—;64

Frankfort;17;7;13;20;—;57

Blue Valley-Randolph — Peter 6 10-16 22, Bylkas 1 (1) 0-0 3, Montgomery 7 (4) 0-1 18, Brockman 3 1-4 7, Wichman 4 1-1 9, Barr 1 2-2 4, Clark 1 0-0 2..

Frankfort — Cornelison 2 (1) 0-0 5, Car. Schreiner 1 (1) 0-0 3, Olson 10 (1) 5-9 26, G. Dalinghaus 5 7-10 17, C. Dalinghaus 2 (2) -4 6, Stowell 0 0-1 0.

BURLINGAME 53, NORTHERN HEIGHTS 35

Burlingame;14;13;16;10;—;53

Northern Heights;16;2;9;8;—;35

Burlingame — Greenwood 1 2-4 4, Kline 3 0-0 6, Giffin 6 (2) 4-5 18, Masters 1 (1) 2-5 5, Lewis 3 (2) 0-0 8, Quaney 5 2-5 12.

Northern Heights — Hines 1 (1) 1-2 4, Waters 0 1-2 1, Heiman 2 0-0 4, Preisner 7 4-5 18, Arb 4 0-0 8.

CHAPMAN 58, CLAY CENTER 39

Chapman;14;8;15;21;—;58

Clay Center;15;6;6;12;—;39

Chapman — Colston 4 (2) 2-2 12, Marshall 1 (1) 1-2 4, Jackson 5 1-1 11, Adams 0 1-2 1, Wasylk 3 (1) 8-8 15, Riegel 1 2-2 4, Lovett 3 1-1 7, Stroud 2 0-0 4.

Clay Center — B. Williams 0 4-7 4, Glavan 1 1-2 3, Schurle 0 2-2 2, Frederick 1 0-0 2, Lee 7 (3) 0-0 17, W. Williams 1 0-0 2, Pfizenmaier 3 (1) 2-2 9.

CHASE COUNTY 56, SOUTHERN COFFEY 43

Chase County;9;16;13;18;—;56

Southern Coffey;11;9;10;13;—;43

Chase County — R. Reyer 0 1-2 1, Holloway 3 0-0 6, Johnson 4 (2) 0-0 10, Eidman 5 0-1 10, Kohlman 1 0-0 2, Groh 6 2-7 14, W. Reyer 0 4-4 4, Schroer 4 (1) 0-0 9.

Southern Coffey — N. Bontrager 1 (1) 0-0 3, Ohl 8 1-3 17, Harvey 7 (1) 0-0 15, Collins 2 0-0 4, Harred 2 0-1 4.

CLIFTON-CLYDE 48, SOUTHERN CLOUD 40

Southern Cloud;6;13;6;15;—;40

Clifton-Clyde;11;12;10;15;—;48

Southern Cloud — Garman 1 4-4 6, Stout 3 1-4 7, Pallet 5 (2) 0-0 12, Wyatt 2 (2) 0-0 6, Bellows 4 1-1 9.

Clifton-Clyde — Lawson 0 4-4 4, Weiche 2 0-2 4, Rudolph 5 (1) 1-5 12, Seifert 3 (3) 1-2 10, Coffman 4 (2) 2-6 12, Lange 3 0-2 6.

CONCORDIA 76, PIKE VALLEY 34

Pike Valley;7;14;9;4;—;34

Concordia;21;23;25;7;—;76

Pike Valley — T. Garman 2 (1) 1-3 6, Russell 1 0-0 2, D. Garman 3 (1) 2-4 9, Reeves 2 (1) 2-7 7, Flavin 2 (1) 0-2 5, Benne 1 3-5 5.

Concordia — Williams 1 (1) 0-0 3, Vignery 0 2-2 2, Ca. Carlgren 4 (4) 0-0 12, Monzon 3 0-2 6, Ch. Carlgren 3 (1) 0-1 7, Reed 12 (7) 0-0 31, Rosenbaum 1 1-2 3, Thomas 1 (1) 1-2 4, Parker 3 2-2 8.

CORNERSTONE 65, SM CHRISTIAN 325

SM Christian;6;14;11;4;—;35

Cornerstone;18;26;19;2;—;65

SM Christian — Anderson 3 0-0 6, King 1 2-2 4, Tote 3 2-4 8, Warnble 4 (1) 1-2 10, Cahill 3 1-2 7.

Cornerstone — Aa. Mullen 8 (7) 0-0 23, N. Schwensen 1 1-3 3, Bylsma 5 2-3 12, Steinlage 6 1-1 13, An. Mullen 2 0-0 4, Martin 2 (1) 0-0 5.

GREAT BEND 58, WAMEGO 42

Great Bend;15;17;10;16;—;58

Wamego;6;8;17;18;—;42

Great Bend — Wondra 3 (1) 1-3 8, Widiger 3 (2) 2-2 10, Blessing 1 3-4 5, Schremmer 9 (3) 7-8 28, Stueder 2 3-4 7.

Wamego — Cooper 0 1-2 1, Sackrider 1 0-0 2, Vetter 3 2-2 8, Fritz 6 (3) 8-10 23, Hecht 1 0-0 2, Cade 2 0-0 4, Shea 0 2-2 2.

HANOVER 56, VALLEY HEIGHTS 40

Hanover;18;11;12;15;—;56

Valley Heights;9;11;7;13;—;40

Hanover — Sedlacek 6 (3) 0-0 15, Cohorst 3 (1) 1-4 8, Stallbaumer 1 0-0 2, Peters 6 5-7 17, C. Bruna 4 2-3 10, Pralle 0 2-2 2, Scheele 1 0-1 2.

Valley Heights — Beardsley 2 3-5 7, Martin 8 (4) 0-0 20, O'Toole 1 (1) 2-2 5, Yungeberg 2 0-0 4, Kenworthy 1 2-2 4.

JACKSON HEIGHTS 56, JEFFERSON NORTH 41

Jackson Heights;10;15;11;20;—;56

Jefferson North;17;5;14;5;—;41

Jackson Heights — Rethman 4 (4) 3-4 15, Olberding 4 1-2 9, Kennedy 1 0-0 2, Thompson 2 0-0 4, Thomas 7 (4) 2-4 20, Niehues 2 2-4 6.

Jefferson North — Gutschenritter 1 3-3 5, Jobbins 5 (2) 3-3 15, B. Fowler 1 0-2 2, T. Fowler 1 0-0 2, Kramer 1 0-0 2, Cad. McAfee 4 1-1 9, Feldkamp 2 2-4 6.

KC WYANDOTTE 78, ATCHISON 46

KC Wyandotte;19;16;20;23;—;78

Atchison;14;6;14;12;—;46

KC Wyandotte — W. Evans 13 2-6 28, Moore 6 (1) 5-5 18, L. Evans 2 1-2 5, Robinson 5 (4) 0-0 14, Keys 2 1-2 5, Goins 2 0-0 4, Dickerson 1 2-2 4.

Atchison — Simpson 1 0-2 2, Bowen-Webb 8 (4) 5-7 25, Cushinberry 3 2-7 8, Hernandez 4 1-2 9, Denton 1 0-1 2.

MAUR HILL 66, PLEASANT RIDGE 52

Maur Hill;18;18;15;15;—;66

Pleasant Ridge;14;4;15;19;—;52

Maur Hill — Vowels 1 0-1 2, Z. Schwinn 4 (3) 1-2 12, Mispagel 3 (2) 0-0 8, Kocour 3 0-0 6, Caudle 8 1-4 17, Siebenmorgen 7 (3) 4-6 21.

Pleasant Ridge — Wohlgemuth 2 (1) 0-0 5, Reed 7 (2) 0-0 16, Douthitt 3 3-5 9, Gibson 4 (1) 0-0 9, Stutz 2 (2) 0-0 6, Johnston 2 (1) 0-0 5, Schmidt 1 0-0 2.

MISSION VALLEY 68, MADISON 58

Mission Valley;19;7;15;27;—;68

Madison;19;16;11;12;—;58

Mission Valley — Blythe 6 4-7 16, Hittle 5 5-7 15, Myers 2 (1) 10-12 15, Daw. Logan 3 (2) 2-2 10, Day. Logan 2 0-0 4, Parks 0 4-6 4, Rudeen 1 0-0 2, Liggett 1 0-0 2.

Madison — Harrison 9 (6) 3-4 27, Dr. Stutesman 3 3-4 9, Wasson 2 (1) 3-5 8, Wolgram 1 4-5 6, Buettner 1 2-4 4, Watts 1 (1) 1-2 4.

NEMAHA CENTRAL 65, HIAWATHA 44

Nemaha Central;13;24;15;13;—;65

Hiawatha;13;12;11;8;—;44

Nemaha Central — Schmelzle 3 3-6 9, Kramer 1 2-3 4, Baumgartner 3 6-8 12, Leonard 7 (3) 5-8 22, A. Gerety 3 (3) 1-2 10, Schultejans 0 4-4 4, Stallbaumer 0 0-2 0, Uphaus 0 4-4 4.

Hiawatha — Moreno 1 1-2 3, Brockhoff 5 7-10 17, Lierz 1 2-4 4, Meyer 2 (1) 1-3 6, Lillie 1 0-0 2, Isaac 1 (1) 0-0 3, Pavlish 2 3-4 7, Nez 1 0-1 2.

OLPE 50, HARTFORD 23

Olpe;15;10;13;12;—;50

Hartford;5;6;3;9;—;23

Olpe —Blankley 1 0-0 2, Barnard 5 3-3 13, Clark 1 0-1 2, D. Redeker 2 (1) 1-2 6, Ca. Hoelting 4 (2) 4-6 14, McCarthy 1 1-2 3, Co. Hoelting 2 0-0 4, W. Redeker 1 0-3 2, Skalsky 2 0-0 4.

Hartford — Thomas 2 (1) 2-2 7, Sull 1 0-0 2, Dill 1 0-3 2, Heathman 0 0-3 0, Kistner 4 4-5 12, Gardner 0 0-2 0.

OSKALOOSA 71, ATCHISON COUNTY 42

Atchison COunty;9;13;14;6;—;42

Oskaloosa;15;19;22;15;—;71

Atchison County — Navinskey 1 0-0 2, Hawk 1 4-10 6, Myers 3 0-0 6, Smith 3 (2) 2-4 10, Hetherington 1 0-0 2, Kramer 2 0-1 4, Boos 3 (2) 0-1 8, Wilson 2 0-0 4.

Oskaloosa — Robbins 9 (1) 0-2 19, Wells 5 (2) 2-2 14, Tarwater 1 0-2 2, Shufflebarger 3 0-1 6, Reed 10 (3) 2-5 25, Bassett 2 (1) 0-0 5.

OTTAWA 65, KC CHRISTIAN 51

KC Christian;9;6;12;24;—;51

Ottawa;14;10;18;23;—;65

KC Christian — Hubbel 5 (2) 3-6 15, Trujillo 3 (3) 0-0 9, Engel 4 0-0 8, Spencer 3 1-2 7, Schuchardt 2 (2) 0-0 6, Knernschield 2 0-0 4, Birnbaum 1 0-0 2.

Ottawa — Johnson 5 3-7 13, Bones 4 2-2 10, Brown 2 0-0 4, Michel 2 4-4 8, Gollier 10 (5) 3-9 28, McCullough 1 0-0 2.

PERRY-LECOMPTON 59, JEFFERSON WEST 45

Perry-Lecompton;17;20;16;6;—;59

Jefferson West;9;13;12;11;—;45

Perry-Lecompton — Stone 1 (1) 0-0 3, Morgison 4 (2) 1-1 11, Williams 2 (1) 0-2 5, Mallonee 3 0-0 6, Anderson 7 (1) 1-2 16, Farmer 9 0-2 18.

Jefferson West — Neuenswander 4 8-8 16, Malloy 3 (2) 0-0 8, Cruz 2 (1) 0-0 5, Clements 5 2-3 12, Broxterman 2 0-2 4.

RILEY COUNTY 74, MARYSVILLE 59

Marysville;5;21;15;18;—;59

Riley County;18;21;15;20;—;74

Marysville — Pieschl 6 (4) 2-2 18, Backus 2 (1) 3-4 8, Rader 2 (1) 0-0 5, Nietfeld 1 0-0 2, Denner 5 (5) 2-2 17, Schroeder 0 1-2 1, M. Holle 3 (1) 1-2 8.

Riley County — Jackson 4 (4) 2-2 14, Kulp 3 2-2 8, C. Holle 2 (1) 0-0 5, A. Holle 3 0-0 6, G. Harmison 6 3-5 15, Earhart 7 4-5 18, Uphoff 0 7-8 7, T. Harmison 0 1-2 1.

ROCK CREEK 60, CENTRALIA 54

Rock Creek;16;11;14;19;—;60

Centralia;14;8;13;19;—;54

Rock Creek — Whaley 3 4-4 10, Sturdy 1 (1) 1-2 4, Minihan 2 (1) 3-4 8, Zenger 11 (1) 5-7 28, Churchman 1 2-5 4, Moser 1 0-0 2, Williams 1 2-2 4.

Centralia — Quigley 3 1-3 7, Arnold 1 1-2 3, K. Haverkamp 6 (1) 4-5 17, Haufler 1 (1) 0-0 3, I. Haverkamp 2 (1) 0-0 5, Steinlage 7 3-4 17, VanDorn 0 2-2 2.

ROYAL VALLEY 52, HOLTON 25

Holton;2;8;4;11;—;25

Royal Valley;10;13;17;12;—;52

Holton — Wright 1 0-0 2, Mulroy 3 (1) 0-1 7, Purcell 2 0-2 4, Moylan 1 0-0 2, Brees 2 1-4 5, Holaday 1 (1) 0-0 3, Karn 1 0-0 2.

Royal Valley — Hale 6 0-1 12, Thomas 2 0-0 4, Wahwahsuck 3 (1) 3-4 10, Mills 1 0-0 2, Torres 2 3-7 7, Wamego 1 (1) 1-2 4, Neuner 1 3-4 5, Klotz 0 2-4 2, Spoonhunter 3 0-0 6.

SANTA FE TRAIL 78, IOLA 45

Iola;11;4;17;13;—;45

Santa Fe Trail;15;21;24;18;—;78

Iola — Ashmore 1 (1) 0-0 3, Deben 3 (1) 0-0 7, Rogers 2 2-4 6, Cole 2 1-1 5, Leonard 6 (2) 0-0 14, Newland 1 0-0 2, Bycroft 1 0-0 2, Preston 0 2-4 2, Bycroft 1 1-2 3.

Santa Fe Trail — Feliciano 1 0-0 2, Decker 2 (1) 0-0 5, Berckefeldt 3 (1) 2-2 9, Jarrett 1 1-2 3, Spoonemore 5 2-2 12, Duncan 1 0-0 2, Herren 2 1-1 5, Long 9 (5) 1-1 24, Dunnaway 7 2-5 16.

SILVER LAKE 54, OSAGE CITY 51

Osage City;21;12;7;11;—;51

Silver Lake;18;18;8;10;—;54

Osage City — Plinsky 2 (2) 3-3 9, Crawford 0 0-1 0, Shaffer 5 (4) 3-4 17, Fort 3 (1) 3-6 10, Williams 2 0-0 4, Orender 4 (2) 1-1 11.

Silver Lake — Byrne 12 (1) 3-4 28, Calderwood 1 0-0 2, Koelzer 2 0-0 4, Moore 3 (1) 0-0 7, Hay 3 0-1 6, Heiman 2 (1) 2-3 7.

VALLEY FALLS 66, HORTON 44

Horton;13;11;6;14;—;44

Valley Falls;14;23;15;14;—;66

Horton — Cortes 2 1-6 5, Madere 3 1-2 7, Gamino 3 (1) 0-0 7, S. Coversup 1 0-0 2, M. Coversup 1 0-0 2, Lockwood 1 1-2 3, Higley 1 0-0 2, Cowley 3 (1) 0-1 7, Isaacs 0 1-2 1, Wishkeno 3 (1) 1-2 8.

Valley Falls — Lockhart 7 3-3 17, Cervantez 1 (1) 1-3 4, Jepson 0 1-4 1, Delong 1 (1) 4-4 7, Montgomery 1 2-2 4, Pickerell 0 1-4 1, Hawk 1 0-0 2, Haag 2 3-5 7, Welborn 1 0-0 2, Aspinwall 10 1-2 21.

WABAUNSEE 45, LYNDON 41

Lyndon;6;10;10;15;—;41

Wabaunsee;16;13;7;9;—;45

Lyndon — Detwiler 3 (1) 0-0 7, Miller 2 (1) 0-0 5, Kitselman 8 (1) 0-2 17, Massey 1 0-0 2, Baker 5 0-1 10.

Wabaunsee — Brown 0 3-4 3, Frank 4 (1) 0-0 9, Meseke 4 0-0 8, Murray 4 (3) 6-8 17, Schutter 3 0-0 6, Lohmeyer 1 0-0 2.

WASHINGTON COUNTY 48, LINN 18

Linn;2;6;7;3;—;18

Washington County;10;14;16;8;—;48

Linn — Ohlde 8, Cardenas 4, York 3, Bargman 3.

Washington County — Harlan 3, Buhrman 21, Bentz 8, Nelson 10, Hoover 3, Bruna 1, Grace 2.

WAVERLY 49, WEST FRANKLIN 24

West Franklin;2;7;8;7;—;24

Waverly;15;8;16;10;—;49

West Franklin — Hamilton 1 1-2 3, Noyons 2 4-6 8, Milliken 1 0-0 2, Sink 2 3-6 7, Fischer 2 0-0 4.

Waverly — Patterson 0 4-4 4, Pyle 2 (2) 2-4 8, Kratzberg 3 (3) 0-1 9, Hively 5 5-12 15, Foster 1 0-0 2, C. Lacey 2 (1) 0-0 5, Lee 3 0-0 6.

WELLSVILLE 66, PRAIRIE VIEW 61

Prairie View;12;13;11;25;—;61

Wellsville;22;10;12;22;—;66

Prairie View — Bloodgood 3 (1) 3-4 10, Rose 3 (1) 1-1 8, Scott 5 (2) 8-8 20, Partida 0 1-2 1, Boedicker 10 (1) 0-2 21, Rhynerson 0 1-2 1.

Wellsville — Richards 2 5-5 9, Dwyer 13 (4) 3-4 33, Aamold 1 0-0 2, Vance 2 4-8 8, Swanson 3 0-0 6, Showalter 2 0-0 4, Ebeck 2 0-0 4.

WETMORE 62, ONAGA 50

Wetmore;10;14;22;16;—;62

Onaga;10;11;14;15;—;50

Wetmore — Hladky-Bailey 3 (1) 0-0 7, Hackler 1 1-2 3, Hutfles 8 2-4 18, Bloom 3 4-5 9, McQueen 4 (1) 2-3 11, Henry 6 (2) 0-0 14.

Onaga — Ca. Myers 2 6-7 10, Co. Myers 1 0-0 2, A. Schwartz 7 3-7 17, Koelzer 2 (1) 0-0 5, Norris 6 3-3 15, M. Schwartz 0 1-2 1.

YATES CENTER 70, COLONY-CREST 46

Colony-Crest;6;13;9;18;—;46

Yates Center;21;14;12;23;—;70

Colony-Crest — H. Hermreck 18, E. Prasko 2, Holloran 18, Beckmon 7, B. Prasko 1.

Yates Center — N. Jones 4, Splechter 18, Solander 2, K. Jones 11, Sievers 3, Graham 6, King 26.

 

Late results Monday

VALLEY HEIGHTS 62, TROY 44

Valley Heights;19;15;17;11;—;62

Troy;18;14;18;4;—;44

Valley Heights — Beardsley 9 (2) 2-2 22, Martin 5 (1) 3-4 14, Coggins 3 0-0 6, O'Toole 2 1-2 5, Haines 0 1-2 1, Yungeberg 1 0-0 2, Claycamp 1 0-0 2, Kenworthy 5 0-0 10.

Troy — K. Japser 2 2-4 6, Davies 4 (3) 3-4 14, R. Jasper 3 (1) 3-4 10, Anderson 3 (3) 0-0 9, Moore 2 0-0 4, Mott 0 1-2 1.