WEST FRANKLIN MS

at Flint Hills Jr. League (Northern Heights)

Eighth grade girls (League champions)

100m dash: 12 - Stacie Hajney 16.88; 13 - Kinsley Garrison 17.01.

200m dash: 3 - Nevaeh Jordan 29.38

400m dash: 4 - Katie Ecord 1:09.15; 6 - Samantha Hower 1:23.45.

800m run: 2 - Chloe Ecord 2:53.44; 6 - Katie Mitchell 3:13.65.

1600m run: 2 - Emma Bailey 6:16.55; 3 - C. Ecord 6:26.67.

3200m run: 1 - Bailey 12:58.54; 5 - Mitchell 16:09.58; 7 - Hower 17:32.30.

100m hurdles: 2 - Jordan 19.19

4x100m relay: 1 - WFMS 57.17

4x200m relay: 1 - WFMS 2:07.71

4x400m relay: 1 - WFMS 4:50.73

Long jump: 2 - Kayden Yoder 13-04.5; 12 - Hajney 10-01; 13 - Garrison 10-00.

Triple jump: 2 - Jordan 28-09.75; 3 - C. Ecord 27-09.5; 6 - Bailee Einspahr 25-07.

Discus: 4 - K. Ecord 77-09; 11 - Einspahr 60-07; 19 - Addie McCurdy 40-02.

Shot put: 7 - Einspahr 29-10.5; 16 - McCurdy 18-09.

Eighth grade boys (third out of eight)

100m dash: 4 - Duke Smith 13.20

200m dash: 5 - Smith 26.57

400m dash: 3 - Trey Rogers 1:02.08; 4 - Brayden Love 1:03.06.

800m run: 13 - Caleb Yoder 3:17.98

1600m run: 2 - Kyle Haner 5:28.46; 11 - Yoder 6:59.63; 12 - Linden Harmon 7:12.09.

3200m run: 2 - Haner 11:07.14

100m hurdles: 3 - Smith 18.14; 4 - Andre Snow 20.79.

4x100m relay: 3 - WFMS 53.67

4x200m relay: 1 - WFMS 1:51.57

High jump: 3 - Rogers 5-06

Long jump: 3 - Love 15-08.25

Triple jump: 2 - Love 33-06.25; 7 - Mason Snook 32-02.75.

Discus: 4 - Snow 100-05; 9 - Nick Pollot 80-07; 13 - Greyson Tasker 66-10.

Shot put: 8 - Pollot 30-05; 9 - Snow 29-04.5; 11 - Tasker 28-06.

Seventh grade girls (League champions)

100m dash: 2 - Emma Leach 14.39; 9 - Hayden Walters 15.26; 12 - Hannah Arnett 15.38.

200m dash: 2 - Hope Crabtree 30.14; 4 - Leach 30.88; 9 - Ciara Criqui 32.17.

400m dash: 1 - Crabtree 1:08.90; 14 - Adelle Higbie 1:28.53.

800m run: 8 - Sarah Wright 3:23.52; 10 - Meredith Swank 3:31.12.

1600m run: 1 - Kassie Mains 6:48.02; 5 - Wright 7:33.80; 6 - Kate Shepherd 7:40.68.

3200m run: 1 - Mains 13:25.70; 4 - Shepherd 15:40.43.

100m hurdles: 1 - Crabtree 18.35; 4 - Katie Cameron 20.10; 8 - Layla Jordan 21.02.

4x100m relay: 3 - WFMS 1:00.66

4x200m relay: 1 - WFMS 2:08.72

4x400m relay: 2 - WFMS 5:06.46

High jump: 2 - Higbie 4-04; 4 - Criqui 4-02.

Long jump: 9 - Taylor Warren 11-00; 10 - Criqui 10-10.25; 22 - Ava Hawkins 7-10.5.

Triple jump: 1 - Cameron 28-10; 2 - Higbie 25-01.5; 5 - Swank 22-07.

Discus: 2 - Walters 74-00; 9 - Arnett 54-05; 10 - Makinnah Conway 53-02.

Shot put: 1 - Walters 29-00.25; 10 - Conway 23-05.25; 19 - Rylee Smith 18-09.

Seventh grade boys (League runner-up)

100m dash: 3 - Micas Bolley 13.04; 14 - David Holloman 15.52; 18 - Wyatt McCullough 16.20.

200m dash: 3 - Bolley 26.42; 14 - Holloman 33.05; 17 - Gunnar McMahon 35.00.

400m dash: 6 - Colton Evans 1:07.43; 11 - Michael Mains 1:15.91; 12 - McMahon 1:16.52.

800m run: 4 - Bryce Hatfield 2:38.42; 6 - Levi Judd 2:46.01; 11 - Lucas Hassler 2:58.27.

1600m run: 3 - Hatfield 5:37.59; 5 - Hunter Bailey 5:52.35; 8 - Judd 6:08.26.

3200m run: 2 - Bailey 11:58.63; 4 - Hassler 13:25.55.

100m hurdles: 6 - Seth Shay 20.33; 7 - Evans 20.54; 11 - Owen Larson 22.19.

4x200m relay: 3 - WFMS 2:05.10

4x400m relay: 5 - WFMS 5:06.04

High jump: 1 - Travis Froggatte 5-02; 2 - Jason Abarca 4-10; 3 - Shay 4-10.

Long jump: 2 - Froggatte 14-05; 3 - Bolley 13-10; 16 - Mains 11-04.5.

Triple jump: 7 - Abarca 27-07; 10 - Shay 27-01; 12 - Larson 25-03.5.

Discus: 1 - Andrew Rowland 97-04; 8 - Trent Horton 80-01; 10 - Lane Altic 77-03.

Shot put: 6 - Rowland 29-01; 8 - Horton 28-08; 11 - Wyatt Wright 24-00.

CENTRAL HEIGHTS MS

Eighth grade boys

100m dash: 12 - Eli Burroughs 16.35; 13 - Isaac Roullette 18.00.

400m dash: 8 - Carson Wood 1:09.91

800m run: 5 - Luke Wood 2:37.81

4x100m relay: 5 - CHMS 55.75

High jump: 2 - Kaden Krone 5-08

Long jump: 1 - Krone 17-04.5

Discus: 6 - Luke Brown 95-01; 8 - Wood 83-07; 14 - Nicholas Schultze 60-00.

Shot put: 1 - Krone 43-10.25; 14 - Roullette 26-02.5.

Eighth grade girls

100m dash: 11 - Carlee Johnson 16.82

200m dash: 5 - Meika Crump 31.68; 10 - Johnson 34.98.

400m dash: 7 - Johnson 1:23.50

100m hurdles: 3 - Erykah Haynes 20.30; Anneleese Thao 20.36.

4x100m relay: 3 - CHMS 57.81

Long jump: 5 - Haynes 12-01; 8 - Thao 11-01.

Discus: 20 - Emma Jumet 35-07

Shot put: 17 - Jumet 17-09.25

Seventh grade boys

100m dash: 5 - Colton Caswell; 11 - Kyler Bellinger 14.62.

200m dash: 8 - Cody Hammond 30.51; 9 - Bellinger 30.98.

400m dash: 8 - Jose Velez 1:11.33; 9 - Connor Burkdoll 1:14.33; 10 - Baker Moore 1:15.50.

800m run: 8 - Moore 2:52.87; 10 - Dakota Burnett 2:54.31; 12 - Owen Miller 3:03.47.

1600m run: 6 - Burkdoll 5:59.45; 9 - Burnett 6:09.04; 13 - Miller 6:26.84.

3200m run: 6 - Jothan Meyer 13:47.29

4x400m relay: 6 - CHMS 5:08.39

Long jump: 4 - Gavin Peine 13-02; 6 - Bellinger 12-10.5; 14 - Caswell 11-10.

Discus: 6 - Caden Newell 81-10; 13 - Landen Lopez 57-03; 15 - Nash Cardell 46-11.

Shot put: 4 - Newell 30-04; 12 - Lopez 23-05.5; 13 - Kennedy Thao 23-01.

Seventh grade girls

100m dash: 4 - AJ Allen 14.61; 16 - Mariah Gray 16.07; 21 - Alyssa Welch 17.18.

200m dash: 3 - Allen 30.22; 14 - Gray 33.44; 17 - Welch 37.09.

400m dash: 2 - Allen 1:09.46; 8 - Kaylee Holstine 1:20.23; 15 - Layla Roll 1:31.34.

800m run: 1 - Emma Cubit 2:46.35; 2 - Melanie Chrisjohn 2:51.99; 4 - Holstine 3:01.78.

100m hurdles: 9 - Chrisjohn 21.21; 15 - Charlie Earnest 22.91.

4x100m relay: 2 - CHMS 58.48

4x400m relay: CHMS 5:36.80

Long jump: 2 - Chrisjohn 12-06.5; 3 - Cubit 12-04; 4 - Earnest 11-11.

Discus: 11 - Tauryn Morrow 52-03; 12 - Allison Franks 51-07.

Shot put: 7 - Franks 24-05.75; 11 - Shea Swartley 23-03.5; 14 - Morrow 21-08.5.