Wellsville High School track and field

at Perry-Lecompton

GIRLS (first place out of seven teams)

100-meter dash

Kenzie Hudson 14.10

Raven Loudermill 14.35

Dani Martin 15.13

200-meter dash

5 - Lexi McDaniel 28.31

Loudermill 30.44

Hudson 30.60

400-meter dash

2 - L. McDaniel 1:03.12

Julia Martin 1:18.62

Timmi Jo O’Donnell 1:27.69

800-meter run

1 - Paige McDaniel 2:20.78 (school record)

1600-meter run

1 - P. McDaniel 5:23.25

3200-meter run

4 - Taylor Young 15:39.11

100-meter hurdles

Madie McCoy 21.41

300-meter hurdles

5 - Ally Newhouse 59.81

4x100m relay

2 - Wellsville 55.97

4x400m relay

1 - Wellsville 4:21.44

4x800m relay

1 - Wellsville 11:29.67

Shot put

1 - Grace Newhouse 38-06.5

4 - Alli Ross 29-06.5

Jaiden Doles 27-11

Discus

2 - Katie Baska 96-05

3 - G. Newhouse 93-07

4 - Doles 79-05

Javelin

1 - G. Newhouse 114-00

2 - Jadyn Troutman 108-06

6 - Emma Livingston 82-10

High jump

2 - McCoy 4-06

5 - Troutman 4-04

Natalie Cunningham 4-02

Long hump

5 - L. McDaniel 14-03.5

Laney Overman 12-01

Triple jump

6 - Kylee Sanders 26-07.5

BOYS (second place out of eight teams)

Shot put

1 - Anthony Geist 43-05

5 - Ryan Larsen 37-04.5

6 - Andrew Galloway 36-05.5

Pole vault

1 - Ethan Ewing 11-06

4 - Zach Pearson 9-00

Dawson Dwyer 7-06

Triple jump

Kaden O’Neil 33-04.25

4x800m relay

3 - WHS (Matze Trauer, Josh Calderwood, Alex Allison, Jacob Whiteley) 10:04

110-meter hurdles

1 - Ian Smith 18.00

100-meter dash

Anthony Signs 11.75

Ethan Strawn 11.79

Caiden Chapman 14.9

1600-meter run

Whiteley 5:18.9

Trauer 5:38.5

Dwyer 5:51.8

Throwers relay

2 - WHS (Galloway, Larsen, Adam Creviston, Ryan Savage) 52.6

Discus

3 - Geist 113-01

Creviston 88-11

Long jump

Signs 17-04.5

Dylan Sebol 15-07.25

O’Neil 15-06.5

4x100m relay

2 - WHS (Geist, Strawn, Signs, Tyler Thomasson) 45.9

400-meter dash

1 - Josh Brewster 53.00

Allison 1:03.8

300-meter hurdles

1 - Sebol 46.9

800-meter run

6 - Pearson 2:30.3

Tauer 2:31.6

Calderwood 2:40.5

200-meter dash

3 - Thomasson 24.3

5 - Brewster 24.9

Chapman 28.2

Javelin

4 - Larsen 123-07

6 - Savage 114-00

Galloway 100-08

High jump

5 - Thomasson 5-04

Smith 5-00

3200-meter run

3 - Whiteley 11:36.8

Dwyer 13:02.5

4x400m relay

2 - WHS (Thomasson, Signs, Strawn, Brewster) 3:42.2