Wellsville Middle School

at Burlington (Thursday)

GIRLS

Eighth grade

3200-meter run

2 - S. Hahn 17:25.1

3 - K. Potter 20:32

100-meter dash

M. Allen 17.12

J. Chandler 17.52

M. Edmiston 19.84

1600-meter run

2 - B. Pearson 6:54.9

4x100m relay

3 - Ottawa (Edmiston, J. Hull, Chandler, Potter) 56.22

400-meter dash

3 - Pearson 1:21.32

R. Kerr 1:23.10

Hull 1:30.7

Chandler 1:30.03

4x200m relay

2 - Ottawa (Allen, T. Allison, Kerr, Pearson) 2:19.59

800-meter run

Hahn 3:21.9

Potter 3:50

200-meter dash

R. Kuntz 35.74

Chandler 40.66

Long jump

Pearson 11-10

Kerr 10-04.5

Discus

1 - Hull 64-09

2 - Edmiston 61-05

Allison 49-06

Hahn 40-09

Shot put

1 - Hul 29-01

3 - Allison 25-07

Edmiston 25-04.5

Medley relay

2 - Ottawa (Kuntz, Allison, Kerr, Hahn) 2:47.5

Seventh grade

100-meter hurldes

1 - J. Johnson 19.50

A. Evans 20.75

A. Coons 20.84

J. Clancy 21.09

W. Dubois 21.42

H. Rees 21.68

100-meter dash

1 - M. Clary 13.74

2 - S. Clary 14.20

Clancy 15.00

J. Steeb 15.31

M. Przybylo 15.40

K. Kemp 16.25

E. Livingston 16.68

A. Miles 17.05

K. Clark 17.09

K. Walker 17.32

A. Bowen 18.60

1600-meter run

2 - J. Johnson 7:27.1

3 - K. Stevenson 7:28.3

L. Swafford 7:31.5

S. Doles 7:45.6

K. Johnson 8:30.1

K. Hurd 8:33.6

L. Face 8:52.7

400-meter dash

3 - J. Johnson 1:15.7

Evans 1:15.9

Kemp 1:22.2

Livingston 1:22.8

Clark 1:23.8

M. Pruit 1:25.4

Miles 1:27.2

Swafford 1:38.4

Face 1:40.3

Walker 1:41.3

K. Johnson 1:43.7

800-meter run

1 - Stevenson 3:30.4

2 - Doles 3:34.9

3 - M. Adams 3:39.8

Miles 3:40.6

Pruitt 3:42.3

Hurd 3:47.8

Swafford 3:55.9

Walker 4:00.7

K. Johnson 4:10.7

Long jump

2 - K. Reed 12-10

Coons 11-06

Rees 10-05

Dubois 10-05

High jump

1 - G. Farrar 4-02

2 - Coons 4-02

K. Reed 3-08

Stevenson 3-08

Pruitt 3-08

Discus

2 - A. McClellan 54-05

3 - J. Steeb 53-08

Przybylo 47-04

Clark 40-04

P. Byerley 37-03

Livingston 36-01

A. Bowen 35-10

M. Parton 35-09

M. Brunghardt 35-06

Stevenson 32-05

Shot put

1 - Coons 30-02

2 - Farrar 27-03.5

3 - McClellan 26-08

Byerley 24-01.5

Przyblo 23-03.5

Brunghardt 21-10

Clark 21-08

Kemp 21-01.5

Steeb 21-00.5

Livingston 20-08

Adams 20-06

Parton 19-01

Bowen 18-00

4x100m relay

1 - Ottawa (S. Clary, Farrar, Reed, M. Clary) 53.09

4x200m relay

1 - Ottawa (S. Clary, Farrar, Evans, Reed) 2:03.74

Medley relay

2 - Ottawa (S. Clary, M. Clary, Clancy, Evans) 2:28.2

4x400m relay

1 - Ottawa (Rees, Dubois, Przybylo, J. Johnson) 5:20.8

200-meter dash

1 - M. Clary 30.21

2 - Rees 32.34

3 - Clancy 32.59

Dubois 32.75

Kemp 34.75

Pruitt 38.21

McClellan 38.43

Face 39.31

Miles 40.65

Kurd 41.03

Brunghardt 42.15

Adams 44.41

Walker 46.88

K. Johnson 48.59