Thursday at Anderson County (Garnett)

GIRLS (seventh place out of eight teams)

100-meter dash: 7 - Addie Morris 14.59; 13 - Juliet Lane 15.08; 21 - Justine French 15.91; 25 - Joy Crosley 16.63.

200-meter dash: 15 - Morris 31.40; 20 - French 34.88; 21 - Crosley 34.92.

400-meter dash: 11 - Morgan Waterman 1:12.46; 15 - Lyndsay Ware 1:13.99.

100-meter hurdles: 6 - Aleix Williams 20.62; 7 - Ashlyn Thomeczek 20.90.

300-meter hurdles: 2 - Summer Spigle 50.80; 7 - Thomeczek 56.61; 8 - Williams 56.79

4x100m relay: 4 - Ottawa 55.79 (Morris, Ware, Lane, Spigle)

Long jump: 5 - Waterman 14-09.5; 26 - Crosley 11-06.

Triple jump: 2 - Lane 30-09.

Shot put: 3 - Theresa Bruna 32-06.25; 4 - Janie Johnson 31-06; 20 - Audrey Hook 22-09.75.

Discus: 9 - Bruna 83-06; 11 - Johnson 82-09; 18 - Hook 67-07.

Javelin: 21 - Hook 56-09.

BOYS (second place out of eight teams)

100-meter dash: 6 - Devon Weber 12.58; 7 - Brandon Carlson 12.64; 8 - Cordell Gardenhire 12.74; 11 - Spencer Harrod 12.89; 19 - Talan Morris 13.74.

200-meter dash: 11 - Harrod 25.87; 16 - Ethan Janssen 28.16; 20 - Zach Mitchell 30.32; 21 - Daniel Dandreo 30.71.

400-meter dash: 9 - Janssen 58.74; 18 - Mitchell 1:03.04; 20 - Jakob Schmoe 1:04.20; 22 - Payton Lee 1:07.77.

800-meter run: 1 - Kasey Spigle 2:07.61; 3 - Tristan Saavedra 2:15.78; 6 - Ryan Keiter 2:18.61.

1600-meter run: 1 - Travis Lutz 4:56.26; 8 - Allec Rodriguez 5:36.33.

3200-meter run: 1 - Josiah Jahn 11:08.33; 5 - Rodriguez 11:49.58.

4x100m relay: 3 - Ottawa 46.04 (Gardenhire, Weber, Carlson, Devion Bethea)

4x400m relay: 1 - Ottawa 3:35.03 (Lutz, Spigle, Saavedra, Carlson)

4x800m relay: 1 - Ottawa 8:54.69 (Lutz, Saavedra, D’Suan Gomez, Carlson)

Long jump: 1 - Weber 21-00.5; 2 - Bethea 20-11; 18 - Carlson 15-08.5.

Shot put: 2 - Blake Jensen 47-02; 3 - Alex Doran 41-06.75; 7 - Tristano Carmack 38-11; 13 - Jayson Brown 36-10.75.

Discus: 1 - Jensen 153-00; 4 - Carmack 126-03; 11 - Brown 109-06; 22 - Doran 94-05.

Javelin: 13 - Lee 118-02; 19 - Janssen 104-09.