Wellsville Middle School

at Santa Fe Trail (Tuesday)

Eighth grade boys

100m dash: 1 - Mason McCarthy 12.85; 5 - Nick Slawson 13.46; 6 - Jack Lytle 13.69; 10 - Luke Owings 15.08; 12 - Lucas Moore 17.51.

200m dash: 1 - Nash Money 25.96; 3 - Samuel Burke 28.15; 5 - Wesley Soetaert 28.56; 7 - Owings 30.81; 8 - Moore 37.64.

400m dash: 2 - Dalton Pitts 1:02.60; 3 - Lytle 1:03.55; 7 - Kyle Bradbury 1:13.61.

800m run: 1 - Roman Schroeder 2:36.90; 5 - Toby Goodman 2:55.82; 8 - Owings 3:09.77; 11 - Derek Ashburn 3:30.23.

1600m run: 1 - Schroeder 5:41.02; 4 - Koy Randel 6:03.73; 5 - Damen Eiche 6:11.22; 6 - Goodman 6:29.94; 9 - Miles Reed 9:26.84.

3200m run: 2 - Randel 12:30.48; 4 - Eiche 13:12.11; 7 - Ashburn 16:19.88; 8 - Reed 20:26.34.

100m hurdles: 2 - Kye Fouts 18.88; 4 - Schroeder 20.07; 6 - Bradbury 20.83.

4x200m relay: 1 - WMS 1:46.35

800m sprint medley: 1 - WMS 2:01.55

High jump: 3 - Burke 4-08; 5 - Schroeder 4-08; 7 - Pitts 4-04

Long jump: 2 - Money 16-10.5; 3 - Burke 14-02.5; 6 - Pitts 14-00; 7 - Randel 13-03.5; 8 - Eiche 13-03; 11 - Owings 12-04; 14 - Ashburn 11-00

Pole vault: 1 - Randel 7-00

Discus: 1 - Kaleb Green 119-07; 2 - Dylan McCarty 112-00; 6 - Soetaert 81-08; 12 - Reed 65-11; 19 - Bradbury 48-06.

Shot put: 1 - Green 34-09; 3 - Lytle 33-05; 4 - Soetaert 31-02; 5 - McCarty 30-07

Eighth grade girls

100m dash: 1 - Savannah Clary 14.36; 2 - McKenzie Clary 14.76; 6 - Amelia Evans 15.79; 8 - Mazzi Przybylo 16.05.

200m dash: 1 - M. Clary 30.80; 3 - Lanee Leach 33.55; 4 - Makenna Pruitt 34.80; 6 - Ashley Miles 38.28; 7 - Chloe Williams 40.02

400m dash: 2 - Hailey Rees 1:13.38; 7 - Pruitt 1:27.77; 8 - Kelsey Johnson 1:28.62; 9 - Emily Livingston 1:28.70.

800m run: 2 - Kylee Stevenson 3:29.74; 4 - Kyra Clark 3:32.65; 5 - Ashley Miles 3:48.36; 7 - Sydney Doles 3:59.02.

1600m run: 1 - Joclynn Johsnon 7:21.32; 2 - Stevenson 7:28.10; 4 - K. Johnson 7:40.75; 5 - Doles 8:12.64; 6 - Libby Swafford 8:33.92.

3200m run: 2 - K. Johnson 16:10.15; 5 - Swafford 17:16.

100m hurdles: 2 - Evans 19.81; 3 - J. Johnson 20.51; 4 - Jacey Clancy 21.60; 5 - Aubree Coons 21.64.

4x100m relay: 1 - WMS 55.80

4x200m relay: 1 - WMS 2:02.91

800m sprint medley: 1 - WMS 2:14.28

High jump: 1 - Kristina Reed 4-09; 2 - Coons 4-06; 3 - Grace Farrar 4-04; 4 - Pruitt 4-04

Long jump: 3 - Reed 12-10.5; 5 - Coons 11-10.5; 9 - Przybylo 11-03.75; 10 - Stevenson 10-10.25

Discus: 3 - Coons 74-01; 8 - Leach 56-00; 10 - Przybylo 53-10; 11 - Clark 51-01; 15 - Livingston 47-09; 18 - Williams 41-10; 20 - Miles 40-10; 27 - Madison McMillin 34-00.

Shot put: 8 - Leach 25-10; 16 - Livingston 21-09; 19 - Williams 20-10.5; 22 - Clark 19-00; 24 - McMillin 18-03.5.

Seventh grade boys

100m dash: 7 - Dez Winton 14.46; 13 - Malachi Riker 15.13; 20 - Caden Thompson 16.61.

200m dash: 6 - Jace Troutman 30.38; 7 - Will Eggleston 30.88; 10 - Riker 32.22; 17 - Thompson 34.77; 19 - Tucker Ellis 38.43.

400m dash: 1 - Troutman 1:02.87; 4 - Will Stanton 1:11.17; 5 - Ethan Rowan 1:13.71; 12 - Ellis 1:23.18; 14 - Owen Dalton 1:23.65.

800m run: 1 - Carson Bell 2:44.40; 5 - Calvin Dwyer 3:00.43; 13 - Duncan Robertson 3:13.31.

1600m run: 2 - Willie Dorsey 6:07.74; 9 - Nash McDaniel 6:44.02; 12 - Chase Douglas 7:11.05; 13 - Ty Weeks 7:20.46.

3200m run: 2 - McDaniel 13:47.11; 7 - Douglas 15:09.93; 8 - Weeks 15:18.68.

100m hurdles: 1 - Dwyer 19.11; 2 - Rowan 19.35; 4 - Dorsey 19.55.

4x100m relay: 1 - WMS 58.04

4x200m relay: 1 - WMS 2:01.33

800m sprint medley: 1 - WMS 2:05.74

High jump: 1 - Troutman 4-08; 2 - Rowan 4-06; 3 - Dwyer 4-02.

Long jump: 2 - Robertson 13-10; 6 - Winton 13-01.5; 8 - Brody Lee 12-09; 9 - Douglas 12-07; 11 - Stanton 12-06; 13 - Riker 12-05; 21 - Thompson 10-10.5.

Pole vault: 1 - Bell 6-00

Discus: 1 - Joseph Stites 79-11; 3 - Robertson 74-06; 8 - Dalton 63-04; 16 - Eggleston 53-00; 25 - Ben Stanford 44-04; 26 - Ellis 43-04.

Shot put: 3 - Eggleston 27-07; 6 - Stites 24-09; 17 - Dalton 19-04; 21 - Stanford 16-06

Seventh grade girls

100m dash: 1 - Aaliyah Green 14.32; 5 - Lydia Harris 15.80; 12 - Josie Zeck 16.57; 17 - Olivia Shelton 17.77; 20 - Robyn Garner 18.28.

200m dash: 1 - Green 29.52; 5 - Zeck 34.89; 7 - Jayden Hylton 38.08; 8 - Ava Taylor 39.24.

400m dash: 2 - Karizma Shay 1:14.33; 9 - Garner 1:31.02; 11 - Kaia Chandler 1:32.86; 12 - Rachel Pio 1:35.41.

800m run: 9 - Emily Farquhar 4:01.88

1600m run: 1 - Madison Norman 7:44.84; 3 - Chandler 8:10.77;

3200m run: 4 - Farquhar 19:08.63

100m hurdles: 3 - Norman 25.98

4x100m relay: 1 - WMS 59.80

4x200m relay: 1 - WMS 2:22.96

800m sprint medley: 1 - WMS 2:20.20

Long jump: 7 - Grace Baska 9-11.75; 9 - Garner 9-07; 10 - Hylton 9-05.5; 11 - Zeck 9-03; 13 - Norman 9-00.5; 15 - Pio 8-06; 19 - Meilee Chu 6-01.

Discus: 4 - Lainey Farley 54-10; 9 - Taylor 48-02; 14 - Baska 43-05; 16 - Emma Bird 42-06; 17 - Zeck 39-03; 18 - Shelton 36-00; 20 - Rebecca Swafford 34-07; 22 - Hylton 33-09; 23 - Chu 24-03.

Shot put: 7 - Farley 22-05.5; 9 - Baska 21-03; 13 - Shelton 19-05; 15 - R. Swafford 16-06.5

Central Heights Middle School

at Santa Fe Trail (Tuesday)

Eighth grade boys

100m dash: 2 - Kaden Krone 12.98; 11 - Isaac Roullette 17.27.

400m dash: 4 - Carson Wood 1:06.91

4x100m relay: 1 - CHMS 54.98

High jump: 1 - Krone 5-04

Long jump: 1 - Krone 17-11

Discus: 3 - Luke Brown 99-06; 4 - Wood 90-00; 9 - Roullette 73-00; 14 - Nicholas Schultze 64-09; 18 - Eli Burroughs 52-03.

Shot put: 12 - Roullette 23-03

Eighth grade girls

100m dash: 4 - Meika Crump 14.99; 9 - Carlee Johnson 16.43.

200m dash: 5 - Johnson 35.75

400m dash: 4 - Johnson 1:21.83

4x100m relay: 2 - CHMS 58.10

Long jump: 1 - Bailey Brockus 13-09.75; 4 - Erykah Haynes 12-01.25; 7 - Anneleese Thao 11-07.5

Discus: 24 - Emma Jumet 37-07

Shot put: 7 - Brockus 26-03; 17 - Crump 21-07.5; 25 - Jumet 18-01.5

Seventh grade boys

100m dash: 6 - Kyler Bellinger 14.45; 8 - Colton Caswell 14.89; 11 - Jose Velez 15.02; 14 - Cody Hammond 15.47; 17 - Gavin Peine 15.89; 18 - Kennedy Thao 16.10; 21 - Brady Roullette 16.68; 22 - Landon Lopez 16.72; 27 - Cooper Moore 17.82

200m dash: 5 - Bellinger 29.74; 9 - Hammond 31.94; 16 - Roullette 34.61.

400m dash: 6 - Connor Burkdoll 1:14.40; 7 - Baker Moore 1:14.52; 8 - Hammond 1:15.48; 16 - C. Moore 1:31.14.

800m run: 2 - Velez 2:47.43; 3 - B. Moore 2:50.19; 6 - Owen Miller 3:01.82; 7 - Dakota Burnett 3:02.47; 12 - Jotham Meyer 3:11.42.

1600m run: 1 - Burkdoll 6:06.50; 3 - Burnett 6:11.67; 6 - Miller 6:20.47; 10 - Meyer 6:44.24

4x100m relay: 3 - CHMS 59.94

Long jump: 4 - Bellinger 13-06.5; 7 - Caswell 13-00; 16 - Peine 11-08.5.

Discus: 2 - Caden Newell 78-01; 9 - Lopez 59-09; 23 - Nash Cardell 45-01

Shot put: 1 - Newell 29-09; 23 - Cardell 13-11

Seventh grade girls

100m dash: 3 - Azhaylah Allen 14.79; 4 - Charlie Earnest 15.71; 8 - Mariah Gray 16.29; 9 - Abigail Teegarden 16.32; 10 - Emily Ball 16.51; 15 - Allison Franks 17.10; 18 - Emily Welch 18.04.

200m dash: 3 - Teegarden 33.45

400m dash: 1 - Allen 1:11.54; 3 - Kaylee Holstine 1:15.70; 6 - Gray 1:20.98; 10 - Layla Roll 1:32.10

800m run: 1 - Emma Cubit 2:54.73; 2 - Melanie Chrisjohn 3:01.51; 3 - Holstine 3:09.80; 5 - Roll 3:30.84

4x100m relay: 2 - CHMS 1:01.30

Long jump: 2 - Chrisjohn 11-11.75; 4 - Cubit 11-07; 5 - Earnest 11-06; 6 - Ball 10-06.

Discus: 11 - Tauryn Morrow 47-06; 12 - Allison Franks 47-04; 19 - Shea Swartley 35-10.

Shot put: 11 - Morrow 20-03; 14 - Swartley 18-09.