FRONTIER LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday at Ottawa

EIGHTH GRADE BOYS

100m dash: 5 - Joseph Sutton 12.67; 16 - Zetan Vink 13.66.

200m dash: 8 - Sutton 27.37

400m dash: 10 - Kole Spigle 1:01.09

800m run: 19 - Dylan Hanson 3:01.35

1600m run: 9 - Mason Faircloth 5:35.16; 21 - Joel Brown 6:24.92.

3200m run: 17 - Dylan Hanson 13:45.46

100m hurdles: 11 - Alec Huggins 18.14

4x100m relay: 6 - OMS 52.04

4x200m relay: 3 - OMS 1:48.05

800m medley relay: 6 - OMS 1:56.92

4x400m relay: 7 - OMS 4:29.28

High jump: 8 - Paul Gillett 5-00; 11 - Spigle 4-10.

Long jump: 3 - Sutton 17-07.25; 6 - Zion Woodin 16-06.25; 22 - Faircloth 14-00.

Pole vault: 2 - Joel Brown 8-06; 5 - Kolby Fanning 8-06.

Discus: 9 - Axavier Vink 102-09; 19 - Fanning 82-08; 22 - Cooper Stone 79-04.

Shot put: 6 - Woodin 38-10.5; 7 - A. Vink 38-08.5; 19 - John Sink 30-01.

EIGHTH GRADE GIRLS

100m dash: 14 - Kaitlyn Powell 14.49; 22 - Maddy Madden 14.89; 25 - Mia Lamar 15.03.

200m dash: 10 - Abby Bird 30.29

400m dash: 9 - Aleah Gollier 1:10.29; 12 - Kennison Walters 1:13.76.

800m run: 13 - Gabby Stephenson 3:05.37; 18 - Molly Atchley 3:14.69.

3200m run: 4 - Johannah Jahn 13:56.02; 5 - Stephenson 14:07.19.

100m hurdles: 5 - Katia Huffman 19.54 (finals); 8 - Paige Price 19.99 (finals); 14 - Aubrey Vasquez 20.81.

4x100m relay: 7 - OMS 57.86

4x200m relay: 6 - OMS 2:04.78

800m meldey relay: 8 - OMS 2:17.42

4x400m relay: 3 - OMS 4:54.24

High jump: 3 - Gollier 4-06; 15 - Atchley 4-00.

Long jump: 14 - Stephenson 12-08.5; 21 - Lamar 12-00; 24 - Madden 10-10.

Discus: 14 - Abigail Kuntz 63-05; 18 - Lily Setters 54-11; 19 - Kamryn Dials 54-08.

Shot put: 5 - Setters 33-01; 13 - Dials 28-05.5; 18 - Kuntz 25-10.

SEVENTH GRADE BOYS

100m dash: 1 - Josue Navarro 11.81

200m dash: 6 - Navarro 30.55 (finals); 13 - Sam Clevenger 28.84 (prelims)

400m dash: 1 - Navarro 55.77

800m run: 13 - Reese Parrish 2:40.60; 20 - Zachary Winter 2:52.58; 21 - Parker Guge 2:54.68

1600m run: 13 - Guge 6:06.97

3200m run: 7 - Parrish 12:30.17; 13 - Aiden Keiter 14:03.30; 14 - Dalton Evans 14:18.54.

100m hurdles: 11 - Hunter McCarty 19.88

4x100m relay: 5 - OMS 53.51

4x200m relay: 9 - OMS 2:03.38

High jump: 10 - McCarty 4-04

Long jump: 7 - Clevenger 14-06.75; 13 - Grady Sumrall 13-09.5.

Discus: 2 - Vink 96-07; 4 - Tommy Evans 92-02; 8 - Matthew Caryl 79-06.

Shot put: 8 - T. Evans 30-04; 18 - Caryl 25-05.

SEVENTH GRADE GIRLS

100m dash: 16 - Samantha Gast 14.80; 20 - Chevy Seaton 15.28; 23 - Peyton Hull 16.22.

200m dash: 12 - Emery Keebaugh 30.53

400m dash: 3 - Peyton Hiracheta 1:08.17; 19 - Emma Guge 1:16.55.

800m run: 12 - Kathryn Woods 2:59.69; 14 - Allie Dillon 3:03.59; 20 - Raygen Paddock 3:10.67.

1600m run: 6 - Guge 6:11.50

3200m run: 4 - Dillon 13:39.63

100m hurdles: 1 - Seaton 17.68; 18 - Paddock 21.49; 19 - Cassidy Jones 22.18.

4x100m relay: 9 - OMS 59.92

4x200m relay: 5 - OMS 2:09.32

800m medley relay: 6 - OMS 2:14.25

High jump: 10 - Kyndra Katzberg 4-00

Long jump: 2 - Keebaugh 15-07.25; 13 - Foster Nichols 12-03.25; 18 - Woods 11-06.75.

Discus: 18 - Maggie Howard 48-05; 19 - Erin Livingston 46-00.

Shot put: 19 - Livingston 21-08; 20 - Laura Wingert 21-03.