SUBSCRIBE NOW
As low as $3 for 3 months
SUBSCRIBE NOW
As low as $3 for 3 months

Winter sports schedules released

Staff Writer
The Ottawa Herald

OTTAWA HIGH SCHOOL

Basketball

Dec. 4 PIPER

Dec. 11 at Shawnee Heights

Dec. 15 ATCHISON

Dec. 18 at Paola

Jan. 5 METRO

Jan. 8 at Tonganoxie

Jan. 12 at Baldwin

Jan. 19-23 Burlington Tournament

Jan. 25 WYANDOTTE (G)

Jan. 26 at Blue Valley SW (B)

Jan. 29 EUDORA

Feb. 2 at Coffeyville

Feb. 5 at Louisburg

Feb. 9 at Eudora

Feb. 12 at Bonner Springs

Feb. 16 PAOLA

Feb. 19 BALDWIN

Feb. 22 at Wyandotte

Feb. 26 Spring Hill

March 2-5 Sub-state

March 11-13 State

Boys Wrestling

Dec. 5 Wamego Tournament

Dec. 8 Holton double dual

Dec. 12 Anderson County Inv.

Dec. 17 Tongy/SFT

Dec. 19 Ottawa Tournament

Jan. 14 Louisburg

Jan. 21 HOME DOUBLE DUAL

Jan. 23 Holton Tournament

Jan. 25 at Paola

Jan. 28 Louisburg

Jan. 30 HOME QUAD

Feb. 6 Silver Lake Tournament

Feb. 19-20 Regional

Feb. 26-27 State

Girls Wrestling

Dec. 5 Spring Hill

Dec. 8 Holton

Dec. 11 Santa Fe Trail Tournament

Dec. 17 HOME DBL DUAL

Dec. 18 HOME

Jan. 14 Paola

Jan. 15 Basehor-Linwood

Jan. 21 HOME

Jan. 28 HOME

Jan. 30 HOME

Feb. 6 Silver Lake Tournament

Feb. 12-13 Regional

Feb. 24 State

Bowling

Jan. 19 Gardner, SM West at Olathe

Jan. 27 Quad at Gage Bowl-Topeka

Jan. 29 Piper at KC Bowl

Feb. 4 Lansing Crown Lanes

Feb. 17 Mission Bowl-Olathe

CENTRAL HEIGHTS

Basketball

Dec. 4 at Chase County

Dec. 8 IOLA

Dec. 11 OLATHE HERITAGE

Dec. 15 at Osage City

Dec. 18 NORTHERN HEIGHTS

Jan. 5 at West Franklin

Jan. 8 MISSION VALLEY

Jan. 12 LYNDON

Jan. 15 at Council Grove

Jan. 18-23 Flint Hills Shootout

Jan. 26 OSAWATOMIE

Feb. 2 UNIONTOWN

Feb. 5 at KC Christian

Feb. 9 CREST

Feb. 12 JAYHAWK LINN

Feb. 16 ANDERSON COUNTY

Feb. 19 at Marias Des Cygnes Valley

Feb. 23 at Waverly

March 1-7 Sub-state

March 10-13 State

WELLSVILLE

Basketball

Dec. 8-11 Paola Tournament  (G)

Dec. 15 at Osawatomie

Dec. 18 BURLINGTON

Jan. 8 at Anderson County

Jan. 12 SANTA FE TRAIL

Jan. 15 at Iola

Jan. 19-23 Baldwin Tournament (B)

Jan. 26-30 Top Gun Tournament (G)

Jan. 29 BALDWIN (B)

Feb. 2 at Prairie View

Feb. 5 OSAWATOMIE  (Winter Royalty)

Feb. 9 at Burlington

Feb. 12 at West Franklin

Feb. 16 ANDERSON COUNTY

Feb. 19 at SFT

Feb. 23 IOLA

Feb. 25 PRAIRIE VIEW  (Senior Night)

March 1-6 Sub state

March 10-13 State

Wrestling

Dec. 4 BURLINGTON

Dec. 8 at Jayhawk w/ AC

Dec. 11 SANTA FE TRAIL

Dec. 12 Anderson Co Tourney

Dec. 19 Ottawa Tourney

Jan. 9 ROSSVILLE

Jan. 15 WELLSVILLE TOURNEY

Jan. 22 Paola Tourney

Jan. 30 Atchison Tourney

Feb. 4 Girls League at Osawatomie

Feb. 6 Silver Lake Tourney

Feb. 11 League Tourney at Iola

Feb. 12-13 Girls Regional

Feb. 19-20 Regional

Feb. 24-25 Girls State Wrestling at Salina

Feb. 26-27 State at Fort Hays

WEST FRANKLIN

Basketball

Dec. 4 COUNCIL GROVE

Dec. 7,10-12 CH/OC Tournament

Dec. 15  at Lyndon

Dec. 18  at Mission Valley

Jan. 5  CENTRAL HEIGHTS

Jan. 8 at Chase County

Jan. 12 at Northern Heights

Jan. 15 OSAGE CITY

Jan. 18-23 FHL Tournament @ Emporia

Feb. 2  at Waverly

Feb. 5 LEBO

Feb. 9 at Madison

Feb. 12 WELLSVILLE

Feb. 16 MdCV (Sr. Night)

Feb. 19 at Burlingame

Feb. 23 NORTHERN HEIGHTS

March 1-6 Sub-State

March 10-13 State